Hotels near Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility
Stadium · Ballarat, Australia
There are 6 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility and 122 within 5 km. The nearest is Mandalay, 9 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start A$126.
For matches, see Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility’s own fixtures: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
Official website: fixtures and events ↗
Places to stay within a 15-minute walk
194 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Mandalay9 min walk from Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility
Cheerful 3-bedroom home, walking distance to shops10 min walk from Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility
Retro Riverside Redan, Ballarat11 min walk from Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility
Ballarat Tranquility Cottages13 min walk from Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility
Ballarat Central, Family or Work, Big Yard, Sleeps 614 min walk from Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility
Casa De Limon14 min walk from Ballarat Regional Soccer FacilityWith a published price, a little further out
Cygnet, Studio on Sturt2.2 km from Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility · from A$160
House at No. 102.4 km from Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility · from A$431
Lake Inn Ballarat (Accommodation)2.5 km from Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility · from A$245
Lake Wendouree Luxury Apartments2.5 km from Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility · from A$306
Hotel Vera Ballarat2.5 km from Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility · from A$454
Begonia City Motor Inn2.6 km from Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility · from A$126
Comfort Inn Sovereign Hill2.8 km from Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility · from A$264
Quest Ballarat2.8 km from Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility · from A$278
Craig's Royal Hotel2.8 km from Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility · from A$179
Ballarat Mid City Motor Inn2.8 km from Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility · from A$166
Quality Inn Heritage on Lydiard2.9 km from Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility · from A$195
Quality Inn The George Hotel Ballarat3.0 km from Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility · from A$212Ask Hudson for hotels near Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility on your dates
Questions about staying near Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility
How many hotels are within walking distance of Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility?
6 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 122 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility?
Mandalay, about 9 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start A$126; half of them are between A$154 and A$264. Prices on match days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When are the matches at Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official fixtures link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Kilderkin Distillery · distillery or cider maker · 1.6 km
- Red Duck Distillery · distillery or cider maker · 2.5 km
- Her Majesty's Theatre · theatre · 2.8 km
- Showbiz Cinemas Ballarat · cinema · 2.9 km
- Sovereign Hill · museum · 2.9 km
- Palace Regent Cinemas Ballarat · cinema · 3.0 km
- Ballarat Tramway Museum · museum · 3.4 km
- Golden City Paddle Steamer and Museum Society · museum · 4.1 km
Things to book at Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.