Hotels near Bruce’s Bend Marina
Marina · Gol Gol, Australia
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Bruce’s Bend Marina and 6 within 5 km. The nearest is Kings Billabong Haven, 2.4 km away.
For shows and events, see Bruce’s Bend Marina ’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
88 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Kings Billabong Haven2.4 km from Bruce’s Bend Marina
Mildura Riverview Motel2.8 km from Bruce’s Bend Marina · from A$131
Riverview on 922.9 km from Bruce’s Bend Marina
Rivergardens Holiday Park Mildura3.0 km from Bruce’s Bend Marina · from A$182
Golly Getaway3.3 km from Bruce’s Bend Marina
3107 Estate3.5 km from Bruce’s Bend Marina
Mildura City Gate Motel5.1 km from Bruce’s Bend Marina · from A$148
All Seasons Houseboats5.3 km from Bruce’s Bend Marina
Clearview Waters - 4 King bedrooms, 3 bathrooms & views5.3 km from Bruce’s Bend Marina
Indulge Luxury Homes - Dockside Marina5.4 km from Bruce’s Bend Marina
Edge Motel5.6 km from Bruce’s Bend Marina
Relax at Ruby5.6 km from Bruce’s Bend Marina With a published price, a little further out
Discovery Parks - Mildura5.9 km from Bruce’s Bend Marina · from A$192
City Colonial Motor Inn6.1 km from Bruce’s Bend Marina · from A$186
Mercure Hotel Mildura6.2 km from Bruce’s Bend Marina · from A$166
Indulge Apartments Eighth6.2 km from Bruce’s Bend Marina · from A$359
Mildura Grand6.3 km from Bruce’s Bend Marina · from A$188
Indulge Apartments - City View Penthouses6.4 km from Bruce’s Bend Marina · from A$571
Indulge Apartments - The Urban Collection6.4 km from Bruce’s Bend Marina · from A$213
Quest Mildura6.4 km from Bruce’s Bend Marina · from A$365
Orana Motor Inn6.4 km from Bruce’s Bend Marina · from A$155
Central Motel Mildura6.4 km from Bruce’s Bend Marina · from A$148
Indulge Apartments - CBD6.5 km from Bruce’s Bend Marina · from A$232
7th Street Motel6.5 km from Bruce’s Bend Marina · from A$149Ask Hudson for hotels near Bruce’s Bend Marina on your dates
Questions about staying near Bruce’s Bend Marina
How many hotels are within walking distance of Bruce’s Bend Marina ?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 6 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Bruce’s Bend Marina ?
Kings Billabong Haven, about 2.4 km away.
What is on at Bruce’s Bend Marina ?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Sunraysia Tenpin · bowling · 5.4 km
- Mildura Holden Motor Museum · museum · 5.5 km
- Wallis Entertainment Mildura · cinema · 6.5 km
- Mildura Golf Resort · golf course · 8.8 km
- Red Cliffs Golf Club · golf course · 9.3 km
Things to book at Bruce’s Bend Marina
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.