Hotels near Winns Bakehouse Museum
Museum · Coromandel Valley, Australia
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Winns Bakehouse Museum and 11 within 5 km. The nearest is Stay in Blackwood, 17 min walk away.
For shows and events, see Winns Bakehouse Museum’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
1,159 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Stay in Blackwood17 min walk from Winns Bakehouse Museum
Cosy Adelaide Hills getaway18 min walk from Winns Bakehouse Museum
Hawthorndene Masterpiece Squash Court Pool2.5 km from Winns Bakehouse Museum
The Treehouse3.2 km from Winns Bakehouse Museum
Bellevue Heights HolidayHome - Flinders Uni & Med3.2 km from Winns Bakehouse Museum
Belair National Park Holiday Park3.3 km from Winns Bakehouse Museum · from A$212
Hillrise Retreat4.2 km from Winns Bakehouse Museum
Home Offers Stunning views4.4 km from Winns Bakehouse Museum
large Group house4.7 km from Winns Bakehouse Museum
Unwind Pasadena Getaway Group Retreat House4.7 km from Winns Bakehouse Museum
Rural living with great views4.8 km from Winns Bakehouse Museum
Gateway Retreat near Flinders Uni & Hospital5.0 km from Winns Bakehouse MuseumWith a published price, a little further out
Hotel Panorama5.4 km from Winns Bakehouse Museum · from A$247
Mantra Tonsley Adelaide5.5 km from Winns Bakehouse Museum · from A$235
Marion Holiday Park6.0 km from Winns Bakehouse Museum · from A$303
Marion Hotel6.9 km from Winns Bakehouse Museum · from A$336
Unit in Marion7.1 km from Winns Bakehouse Museum · from A$184
Tollgate Motel8.3 km from Winns Bakehouse Museum · from A$128
The Crafers Hotel8.5 km from Winns Bakehouse Museum · from A$359
Jasper Motor Inn9.0 km from Winns Bakehouse Museum · from A$132
Marion Motel and Apartments9.0 km from Winns Bakehouse Museum · from A$166
Stirling Hotel9.2 km from Winns Bakehouse Museum · from A$332
Fullarton Motor Lodge9.2 km from Winns Bakehouse Museum · from A$138
Adelaide Hills Camellia Cottage Wifi9.4 km from Winns Bakehouse Museum · from A$309Ask Hudson for hotels near Winns Bakehouse Museum on your dates
Questions about staying near Winns Bakehouse Museum
How many hotels are within walking distance of Winns Bakehouse Museum?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 11 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Winns Bakehouse Museum?
Stay in Blackwood, about 17 min walk away.
What is on at Winns Bakehouse Museum?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Wittunga Botanic Garden · garden · 1.9 km
- Watiparinga Reserve · nature reserve · 3.2 km
- Belair National Park · park or nature area · 4.2 km
- Blend Etiquette Craft Distillery · distillery or cider maker · 6.0 km
- Mitcham Cinemas · cinema · 6.9 km
- Wallis Mitcham · cinema · 6.9 km
- Waite Conservation Reserve · nature reserve · 7.0 km
- HK Fry Reserve · nature reserve · 7.8 km
Things to book at Winns Bakehouse Museum
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.