Hotels near Design Museum Brussels
Museum · Mutsaard, Belgium
There are 17 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Design Museum Brussels and 299 within 5 km. The nearest is Ibis Expo Atomium, 7 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start €81.
For shows and events, see Design Museum Brussels’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
Places to stay within a 15-minute walk
2,068 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Ibis Expo Atomium7 min walk from Design Museum Brussels · from €91
Elegance & Comfort Brand New Apartment near to Atomium8 min walk from Design Museum Brussels
Atomihotel: Contemporary Comfort Steps from the Atomium!8 min walk from Design Museum Brussels
Temselaan 68 min walk from Design Museum Brussels
Luxurious Escape - Room LoveSerenity with pool and jacuzzi9 min walk from Design Museum Brussels
Résidence Palace Expo9 min walk from Design Museum Brussels · from €412
Appartement Brussels Expo Atomium10 min walk from Design Museum Brussels
nys willy10 min walk from Design Museum Brussels
Expo10 min walk from Design Museum Brussels · from €90
Résidence Stiénon10 min walk from Design Museum Brussels
Le Centenaire11 min walk from Design Museum Brussels · from €93
Atomium Brussels Canopy11 min walk from Design Museum Brussels
Rise Lodge11 min walk from Design Museum Brussels
Diva lux12 min walk from Design Museum Brussels
Brussels Expo Elegant residence14 min walk from Design Museum Brussels
Sleep & Go Brussels Expo Hotel14 min walk from Design Museum Brussels
B&B Marianne14 min walk from Design Museum BrusselsWith a published price, a little further out
Onyx Hotel Expo16 min walk from Design Museum Brussels · from €104
Brussels North - Pajot Apartments25 min walk from Design Museum Brussels · from €121
Eurocap27 min walk from Design Museum Brussels · from €91
One-bedroom Apartment near Atomium2.2 km from Design Museum Brussels · from €189
Rétro Studio2.4 km from Design Museum Brussels · from €148
19 Brussels Expo2.4 km from Design Museum Brussels · from €102
Brussels center City Tours et Taxi3.0 km from Design Museum Brussels · from €99
voco Brussels City North3.4 km from Design Museum Brussels · from €229
Parc Brussels Apartment3.7 km from Design Museum Brussels · from €213
Condo Gardens Brussels3.7 km from Design Museum Brussels · from €81
Rooms & Studios in Brussels3.8 km from Design Museum Brussels · from €183
A&o Brussels Centrum3.9 km from Design Museum Brussels · from €88Ask Hudson for hotels near Design Museum Brussels on your dates
Questions about staying near Design Museum Brussels
How many hotels are within walking distance of Design Museum Brussels?
17 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 299 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Design Museum Brussels?
Ibis Expo Atomium, about 7 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Design Museum Brussels?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start €81; half of them are between €124 and €239. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Design Museum Brussels?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Planetarium · museum · 0.6 km
- Musée René Magritte · museum · 2.4 km
- Bruxelles Royal Yacht Club · marina · 2.9 km
- Plantentuin Meise · garden · 3.3 km
- Belexpo · museum · 3.6 km
- Toys Discovery Museum · museum · 3.7 km
- MMRK - Museum voor Moderne Religieuze Kunst · museum · 3.8 km
- het MOT · museum · 3.9 km
Things to book at Design Museum Brussels
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.