Hotels near Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes
Bowling · Edmonton, Canada
There is 1 place to stay within a 15-minute walk of Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes and 91 within 5 km. The nearest is Central Edmonton Family Friendly Home, 4 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start C$86.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
439 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Central Edmonton Family Friendly Home4 min walk from Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes
Pebbles' Cozy 2Bed Basement Suite - near Downtown16 min walk from Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes
M19 Stylish Modern Downtown Home17 min walk from Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes
Four Points by Sheraton21 min walk from Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes · from C$150
NEW, Mountain Chic Suite, Whyte Avenue, Netflix, WiFi, Sleeps 624 min walk from Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes
NEW, Euro-Style Suite, Whyte Avenue, AC, Netflix, Sleeps 6!24 min walk from Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes
Cozy Family Friendly Suite Near Whyte, UofA, Kinsmen with Desks or Home-office and Full Kitchen24 min walk from Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes
Ritchie Bed and Breakfast27 min walk from Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes
Luxurious Large 3 Bedroom Loft Saskatchewan Drive2.3 km from Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes
Non Smoking Million Dollar View!! Edmonton Condo Water Front View!!2.4 km from Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes
Modern Urban Escape -King Bed -Pet Friendly - Free Parking & Netflix - Fast Wi-Fi2.4 km from Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes
Park Life Retreat - King Bed - Pet Friendly - Sleeps 62.4 km from Bonnie Doon Bowling LanesWith a published price, a little further out
Commercial Hotel2.6 km from Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes · from C$194
Metterra Hotel on Whyte2.8 km from Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes · from C$177
Courtyard Marriott Edmonton2.9 km from Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes · from C$357
Fairmont Hotel MacDonald3.0 km from Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes · from C$509
DoubleTree3.0 km from Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes · from C$199
Chateau Lacombe Hotel3.1 km from Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes · from C$169
The Westin Edmonton3.1 km from Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes · from C$327
Varscona Hotel On Whyte3.1 km from Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes · from C$173
Brand New 1 Br 1 Bath Close To All Walkable3.2 km from Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes · from C$138
Calming 1bedroom Units With Balcony And City View3.2 km from Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes · from C$137
Historical Building 1br 1ba Walk To Rogers Place3.2 km from Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes · from C$210
Edmonton Hotel and Convention Centre3.2 km from Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes · from C$111Ask Hudson for hotels near Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes on your dates
Questions about staying near Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes
How many hotels are within walking distance of Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes?
1 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 91 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes?
Central Edmonton Family Friendly Home, about 4 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start C$86; half of them are between C$115 and C$233. Prices at weekends and in school holidays are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When is Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- Shiddy's · distillery or cider maker · 2.1 km
- Strathcona Spirits Distillery · distillery or cider maker · 2.4 km
- RE/MAX Field · stadium · 2.8 km
- Edmonton Convention Centre · convention and exhibition centre · 2.9 km
- John Walter Museum · museum · 3.2 km
- Royal Alberta Museum · museum · 3.4 km
- Metro Cinema · cinema · 3.6 km
- Midway Music Hall · concert hall or music venue · 3.7 km
Things to book at Bonnie Doon Bowling Lanes
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.