Hotels near Dartmouth Heritage Museum
Museum · Dartmouth, Canada
There are 13 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Dartmouth Heritage Museum and 155 within 5 km. The nearest is The Pink Room at The Purple Door, Unit 3, 6 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start C$120.
For shows and events, see Dartmouth Heritage Museum’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
Places to stay within a 15-minute walk
236 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
The Pink Room at The Purple Door, Unit 36 min walk from Dartmouth Heritage Museum
Blue Horizon Top-Floor Retreat with Nautical Vibes, Unit #26 min walk from Dartmouth Heritage Museum
Green Grove Heritage-Style Retreat with Nature-Inspired Decor, Unit #16 min walk from Dartmouth Heritage Museum
Green Room Calm Studio Stunning Downtown Views, Unit 87 min walk from Dartmouth Heritage Museum
Pink Sunrise Energetic Studio #7 at Ports on Portland, King Bed and Bold Decor7 min walk from Dartmouth Heritage Museum
Earthy Tones, Unit #10 at Ports on Portland7 min walk from Dartmouth Heritage Museum
Monkey Jungle Vibrant 2-BDRM Rooftop Access, Unit #67 min walk from Dartmouth Heritage Museum
Swedish House, Bright and Modern Downtown Retreat at Ports on Portland, Apt #47 min walk from Dartmouth Heritage Museum
Flamingo Jungle Tropical-Themed Getaway at Ports on Portland, Unit #27 min walk from Dartmouth Heritage Museum
The Smokestacks Authentic NS Experience, Unit 57 min walk from Dartmouth Heritage Museum
Hiltz House Cellar Suite Near Halifax Ferry8 min walk from Dartmouth Heritage Museum
Hiltz House Suite Near Halifax Ferry8 min walk from Dartmouth Heritage Museum
The Loft at Hiltz House10 min walk from Dartmouth Heritage MuseumWith a published price, a little further out
Hearthstone Inn Boutique Hotel Dartmouth/Halifax20 min walk from Dartmouth Heritage Museum · from C$207
Marriott Harbourfront25 min walk from Dartmouth Heritage Museum · from C$405
Hotel Halifax2.2 km from Dartmouth Heritage Museum · from C$318
The Barrington Hotel2.2 km from Dartmouth Heritage Museum · from C$178
Muir2.2 km from Dartmouth Heritage Museum · from C$788
Moxy Halifax Downtown2.3 km from Dartmouth Heritage Museum · from C$227
Homewood Suites by Hilton Halifax-Downtown2.4 km from Dartmouth Heritage Museum · from C$327
Hampton Inn by Hilton Halifax Downtown2.4 km from Dartmouth Heritage Museum · from C$243
The Hollis Halifax2.4 km from Dartmouth Heritage Museum · from C$237
Prince George Hotel2.5 km from Dartmouth Heritage Museum · from C$288
The Sutton Place Hotel2.6 km from Dartmouth Heritage Museum · from C$411
Courtyard Halifax Downtown2.6 km from Dartmouth Heritage Museum · from C$284Ask Hudson for hotels near Dartmouth Heritage Museum on your dates
Questions about staying near Dartmouth Heritage Museum
How many hotels are within walking distance of Dartmouth Heritage Museum?
13 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 155 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Dartmouth Heritage Museum?
The Pink Room at The Purple Door, Unit 3, about 6 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Dartmouth Heritage Museum?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start C$120; half of them are between C$218 and C$348. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Dartmouth Heritage Museum?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Back to the Sea Centre · aquarium · 0.4 km
- Queen's Marque · marina · 2.2 km
- Art Gallery of Nova Scotia · museum · 2.3 km
- Maritime Museum of the Atlantic · museum · 2.3 km
- Scotiabank Centre · arena · 2.4 km
- Halifax Convention Centre · convention and exhibition centre · 2.6 km
- Halifax Citadel · castle or palace · 2.6 km
- Discovery Centre · museum · 2.8 km
Things to book at Dartmouth Heritage Museum
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.