Hotels near Kayak Halifax
Boat hire · Halifax, Canada
There are 3 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Kayak Halifax and 133 within 5 km. The nearest is Saint Mary's University Residence Summer Accommodations, 6 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start C$120.
For shows and events, see Kayak Halifax’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
237 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Saint Mary's University Residence Summer Accommodations6 min walk from Kayak Halifax
Lovely Room11 min walk from Kayak Halifax
Downtown Halifax suites11 min walk from Kayak Halifax
WOW Luxury Suites - Halifax Downtown16 min walk from Kayak Halifax
Private room in Downtown Halifax #117 min walk from Kayak Halifax
Private Room in Downtown Halifax #217 min walk from Kayak Halifax
Private room in Downtown Halifax #317 min walk from Kayak Halifax
3 bedroom apartment in Downtown Halifax17 min walk from Kayak Halifax
Inglis Heritage Cozy 2-Bedroom near Waterfront & Dining, Unit D17 min walk from Kayak Halifax
Stylish Living at Inglis Heritage, Unit C17 min walk from Kayak Halifax
Modern Amenities and Historic Charm, 4-Bdrm Unit#117 min walk from Kayak Halifax
Modern Comforts in Downtown's Victorian Gem Patio, Unit #317 min walk from Kayak HalifaxWith a published price, a little further out
Westin Nova Scotian23 min walk from Kayak Halifax · from C$348
The Lord Nelson Hotel & Suites24 min walk from Kayak Halifax · from C$301
The Halliburton Hotel24 min walk from Kayak Halifax · from C$209
Lux Exec Home HFX Waterfront Pool Hot Tub25 min walk from Kayak Halifax · from C$674
Cambridge Suites - Halifax27 min walk from Kayak Halifax · from C$300
Four Points by Sheraton Halifax2.2 km from Kayak Halifax · from C$315
Courtyard Halifax Downtown2.3 km from Kayak Halifax · from C$284
Cameo Hotel and Suites2.3 km from Kayak Halifax · from C$215
Residence Inn Halifax Downtown2.3 km from Kayak Halifax · from C$631
The Sutton Place Hotel2.3 km from Kayak Halifax · from C$411
Prince George Hotel2.4 km from Kayak Halifax · from C$288
The Hollis Halifax2.4 km from Kayak Halifax · from C$237Ask Hudson for hotels near Kayak Halifax on your dates
Questions about staying near Kayak Halifax
How many hotels are within walking distance of Kayak Halifax?
3 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 133 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Kayak Halifax?
Saint Mary's University Residence Summer Accommodations, about 6 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Kayak Halifax?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start C$120; half of them are between C$219 and C$348. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Kayak Halifax?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron · marina · 0.5 km
- Beaty Centre for Marine Biodiversity · museum · 1.6 km
- Canadian Museum of Immigration at Pier 21 · museum · 1.8 km
- Discovery Centre · museum · 2.0 km
- Museum of Natural History · museum · 2.2 km
- Carbon Arc Cinema · cinema · 2.2 km
- Halifax Convention Centre · convention and exhibition centre · 2.3 km
- Halifax Citadel · castle or palace · 2.4 km
Things to book at Kayak Halifax
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.