Hotels near Marina Daniel Viens
Marina · Magog, Canada
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Marina Daniel Viens and 58 within 5 km. The nearest is Au Cafe Creme, 2.7 km away. Published nightly prices around it start C$106.
For shows and events, see Marina Daniel Viens’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
202 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Au Cafe Creme2.7 km from Marina Daniel Viens · from C$197
The Comfort on the River in Downtown Magog2.9 km from Marina Daniel Viens
La Maison de Ville2.9 km from Marina Daniel Viens · from C$227
Sous la Vigne2.9 km from Marina Daniel Viens
À L'Ancestrale2.9 km from Marina Daniel Viens
Gite O Bois Dormant2.9 km from Marina Daniel Viens
Auberge Au Saut Du Lit3.0 km from Marina Daniel Viens
Au Virage Bed and Breakfast Massothérapie3.0 km from Marina Daniel Viens
Condotel3.0 km from Marina Daniel Viens
Au Coeur de Magog B&B3.0 km from Marina Daniel Viens
La belle Victorienne3.0 km from Marina Daniel Viens · from C$254
Auberge jeunesse Magog-Orford3.1 km from Marina Daniel ViensWith a published price, a little further out
Hôtel Expérience Quartier des Marinas3.1 km from Marina Daniel Viens · from C$356
Auberge du Grand Lac3.3 km from Marina Daniel Viens · from C$145
Versō Hôtel-Boutique3.4 km from Marina Daniel Viens · from C$208
Le Chateau Du Lac3.4 km from Marina Daniel Viens · from C$134
Magog Waterfront Studio 1063.8 km from Marina Daniel Viens · from C$229
Estrimont Suites et Spa4.1 km from Marina Daniel Viens · from C$316
*Nouveauté* Foyer au bois, Plage, Montagne et +4.4 km from Marina Daniel Viens · from C$162
Condo Hôtel Magog Orford4.4 km from Marina Daniel Viens · from C$288
Condo Hotel Au pied du Mont Orford4.4 km from Marina Daniel Viens · from C$209
Magog Lovely Vacation Home4.5 km from Marina Daniel Viens · from C$170
Condo Entre Ville/Nature4.5 km from Marina Daniel Viens · from C$271
Cap Magog! Près du lac Memphrémagog et Mont Orford4.6 km from Marina Daniel Viens · from C$296Ask Hudson for hotels near Marina Daniel Viens on your dates
Questions about staying near Marina Daniel Viens
How many hotels are within walking distance of Marina Daniel Viens?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 58 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Marina Daniel Viens?
Au Cafe Creme, about 2.7 km away.
How much are hotels near Marina Daniel Viens?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start C$106; half of them are between C$170 and C$271. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Marina Daniel Viens?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Cinema Magog · cinema · 2.8 km
- Cherry River · distillery or cider maker · 2.9 km
- Ciné-Parc Orford · cinema · 2.9 km
- Musée International d'Art Naïf · museum · 3.1 km
- Maison Merry (1821) · museum · 3.2 km
- Magog Marine · marina · 3.2 km
- Marais de la Riviere aux Cerises · nature reserve · 4.4 km
- École de voile Yvanhoë · sailing centre · 4.9 km
Things to book at Marina Daniel Viens
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.