Hotels near Toronto Island SUP
Boat hire · Toronto, Canada
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Toronto Island SUP and 881 within 5 km. The nearest is Westin Harbour Castle, 26 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start C$117.
For shows and events, see Toronto Island SUP’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
1,840 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Westin Harbour Castle26 min walk from Toronto Island SUP · from C$761
Le Méridien Toronto Pinnacle Hotel27 min walk from Toronto Island SUP · from C$737
PlanURstay - Harbour Front Toronto2.3 km from Toronto Island SUP
Toronto Views ~ Pool ~ BBQ ~ Harbourfront ~ WIFI2.4 km from Toronto Island SUP
Harbour Front Luxury Condo 2 Bed 2 Bath2.4 km from Toronto Island SUP
Pelican Suite at Harbour Plaza2.4 km from Toronto Island SUP
Scotiabank Arena Amazing View2.4 km from Toronto Island SUP
Queens Quay-Downtown-Lakeview -CN view2.4 km from Toronto Island SUP
The Waterclub Boutique Suites2.4 km from Toronto Island SUP
Waterfront Queens Quay West2.4 km from Toronto Island SUP
Lovely One Bedroom Near CN Tower2.4 km from Toronto Island SUP
Aaira Suites at 1 York St2.4 km from Toronto Island SUPWith a published price, a little further out
Globalstay Yonge St Condos2.4 km from Toronto Island SUP · from C$267
Presidential Suite Heart of Downtown with Stunning View2.5 km from Toronto Island SUP · from C$1,482
The Harbour Toronto2.5 km from Toronto Island SUP · from C$538
SkyTree Modern Suites2.5 km from Toronto Island SUP · from C$380
Stylish Condos Toronto2.5 km from Toronto Island SUP · from C$485
Toronto Suite Rentals - Maple Leaf Sq2.6 km from Toronto Island SUP · from C$434
Novotel Toronto Centre2.6 km from Toronto Island SUP · from C$1,097
Beautiful Luxurious Modern Condo With Breathtaking Views2.6 km from Toronto Island SUP · from C$1,187
Maple Leaf Square Executive Suites2.6 km from Toronto Island SUP · from C$452
Magnificient View next CN Tower/Rogers/Union/MTCC2.6 km from Toronto Island SUP · from C$361
Radisson Blu Hotel Toronto - Harbour Front2.6 km from Toronto Island SUP · from C$334
Delta Hotels2.8 km from Toronto Island SUP · from C$1,266Ask Hudson for hotels near Toronto Island SUP on your dates
Questions about staying near Toronto Island SUP
How many hotels are within walking distance of Toronto Island SUP?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 881 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Toronto Island SUP?
Westin Harbour Castle, about 26 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Toronto Island SUP?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start C$117; half of them are between C$290 and C$700. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Toronto Island SUP?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Toronto SUP and Kayak · boat hire · 1.8 km
- 416 Cruises · boat hire · 2.2 km
- St James Town Sailing Club · sailing centre · 2.3 km
- Scotiabank Arena · arena · 2.5 km
- The Distillery Historic District · sightseeing attraction · 2.6 km
- Spirit of York Distillery Co. · distillery or cider maker · 2.6 km
- Meridian Hall · theatre · 2.6 km
- Harbourfront Canoe & Kayak Centre · boat hire · 2.6 km
Things to book at Toronto Island SUP
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.