Hotels near Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge
Nature reserve · Murten, Switzerland
There is 1 place to stay within a 15-minute walk of Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge and 11 within 5 km. The nearest is La Sauge, 1 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start CHF 113.
For shows and events, see Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
516 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
La Sauge1 min walk from Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge · from CHF 220
Lucky Duck3.2 km from Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge · from CHF 113
Hotel Mont-Vully3.2 km from Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge
Maison d'hôtes Bleu Cudrefin3.4 km from Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge
Maison Champperbou3.6 km from Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge
Hôtel Restaurant Cave Bel-Air4.1 km from Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge · from CHF 191
Boutique Boat Hotel Attila4.5 km from Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge
Hotel Restaurant Croix Blanche4.6 km from Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge
BeachIN GmbH4.7 km from Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge · from CHF 136
Hotel de l'Ours4.7 km from Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge
Hôtel de la gare5.0 km from Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge
Leben im Hafen am idyllischen Murtensee5.0 km from Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge · from CHF 327With a published price, a little further out
Ibis5.5 km from Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge · from CHF 116
Swiss Borzoi House6.3 km from Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge · from CHF 174
Gästehaus Belle56.3 km from Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge · from CHF 347
Bad Murtensee6.8 km from Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge · from CHF 216
Schiff6.9 km from Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge · from CHF 175
Hôtel Château Salavaux6.9 km from Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge · from CHF 266
Murtenhof7.0 km from Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge · from CHF 236
Zimmerei7.0 km from Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge · from CHF 166
Hotel Seepark7.0 km from Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge · from CHF 122
Hotel Murten7.1 km from Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge · from CHF 117
The Old Town Flat7.1 km from Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge · from CHF 230
Bleu Bambou au bord du lac7.2 km from Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge · from CHF 159Questions about staying near Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge
How many hotels are within walking distance of Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge?
1 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 11 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge?
La Sauge, about 1 min walk away.
What is on at Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Ecole Nautique de Cudrefin · boat hire · 3.4 km
- Segelschule Murtensee GmbH · boat hire · 6.8 km
- Murten Museum · museum · 6.9 km
- Open Air Kino Murten · cinema · 7.1 km
- Kino Murten - le cinéma Feuerwehrmagazin No 1 · cinema · 7.1 km
- The Bowling Muntelier · bowling · 7.5 km
- EspaceTemps · museum · 8.2 km
- Rohn Erlach AG · boat hire · 8.4 km
Things to book at Centre-Nature BirdLife de La Sauge / BirdLife-Naturzentrum La Sauge
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.