Hotels near Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz
Museum · Magdeburg, Germany
There are 15 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz and 209 within 5 km. The nearest is Neu eingerichtete Monteurwohnung in zentraler Lage in Magdeburg, 2 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start €74.
For shows and events, see Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
Places to stay within a 15-minute walk
505 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Neu eingerichtete Monteurwohnung in zentraler Lage in Magdeburg2 min walk from Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz
MOKA Living-Sunset Apt, Nordic Design,Küche,WLAN, SmartTV3 min walk from Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz
Geräumiges 2R City-Apartment Uninähe mit TV Streaming, Terrasse4 min walk from Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz
VIK Apartement4 min walk from Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz
Apartment 'Zur goldenen Sonne'5 min walk from Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz
Glow Apartment5 min walk from Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz
Apartement für 6 Personen in Magdeburg, L6 min walk from Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz
Loftartiges Appartment in Magdeburg, 2 Schlafzimmer, Küche und Bad - B6 min walk from Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz
3 Zimmer - Ferien & Monteur Maisonette in Magdeburg, H6 min walk from Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz
RR - Awesome Apartment 46qm - Kitchen - WIFI7 min walk from Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz
N-City8 min walk from Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz · from €74
Großes modernes Loft mit Tischkicker, Billiard und Heimkino in Uni und Klinik Nähe12 min walk from Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz
Apartment "Nachtweide" in Magdeburg12 min walk from Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz
Lokal, luftig - Loft mit Heimkino & Parkplatz in Uni- und Kliniknähe12 min walk from Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz
Ferienwohnung am Zoo - 2 Zimmer - WLAN - Kamin13 min walk from Gedenkstätte MoritzplatzWith a published price, a little further out
ElbQuartier Apartments Magdeburg 'Die Stadtoase'24 min walk from Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz · from €168
sleep & go26 min walk from Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz · from €88
Ibis Styles Magdeburg2.5 km from Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz · from €104
Ratswaage Hotel Magdeburg2.5 km from Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz · from €99
CityHotel Magdeburg2.8 km from Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz · from €102
Best Western Hotel Geheimer Rat2.9 km from Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz · from €81
Hotel Stadtfeld2.9 km from Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz · from €83
Hotel Magdeburg City Center by Leonardo Hotels2.9 km from Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz · from €76
Maritim Hotel2.9 km from Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz · from €87
Blue Chili 07 - Magdeburg TOP Lage, modern, Nähe HBF, WIFI3.0 km from Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz · from €92
artHOTEL Magdeburg3.2 km from Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz · from €152
B&B HOTEL Magdeburg-City3.3 km from Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz · from €87Ask Hudson for hotels near Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz on your dates
Questions about staying near Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz
How many hotels are within walking distance of Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz?
15 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 209 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz?
Neu eingerichtete Monteurwohnung in zentraler Lage in Magdeburg, about 2 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start €74; half of them are between €87 and €113. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Studiokino · cinema · 0.2 km
- Magdeburg - Hörsaal im Dunkeln · cinema · 1.9 km
- OLi-Kino Magdeburg · cinema · 2.5 km
- CineStar Magdeburg · cinema · 2.9 km
- Elbe-grill-spaß Magdeburg · boat hire · 2.9 km
- Kunstmuseum Kloster Unser Lieben Frauen Magdeburg · museum · 3.2 km
- Kulturhistorisches Museum Magdeburg · museum · 3.3 km
- NEMO Magdeburg · swimming pool · 3.4 km
Things to book at Gedenkstätte Moritzplatz
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.