Hotels near Napoleonpfad
Walking trail · Jena, Germany
There are 3 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Napoleonpfad and 72 within 5 km. The nearest is KOMM - Terrasse- Parkplatz- Küche- Boxspringbett, 4 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start €72.
For shows and events, see Napoleonpfad’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
665 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
KOMM - Terrasse- Parkplatz- Küche- Boxspringbett4 min walk from Napoleonpfad
Stilvolles Appartement5 min walk from Napoleonpfad
Zur Lutherkanzel15 min walk from Napoleonpfad
Hotel Papiermühle16 min walk from Napoleonpfad · from €122
Apartment Sonnenberge23 min walk from Napoleonpfad
Gästehaus pack of patches für Familie & Business24 min walk from Napoleonpfad
Jena Zentrum Apartments24 min walk from Napoleonpfad
Appartment im Villenviertel25 min walk from Napoleonpfad · from €95
Gemütliches Domizil über den Dächern von Jena2.3 km from Napoleonpfad · from €220
Comfycation Jena2.4 km from Napoleonpfad
Hostel Jena2.4 km from Napoleonpfad · from €72
Apartments Ilmtal-Jena2.5 km from NapoleonpfadWith a published price, a little further out
Zur Schweiz2.6 km from Napoleonpfad · from €97
City Quartier Jena2.7 km from Napoleonpfad · from €140
Dorint Hotel Esplanade Jena2.9 km from Napoleonpfad · from €121
Jena Paradies3.0 km from Napoleonpfad · from €85
Jena Botanischer Garten3.0 km from Napoleonpfad · from €84
Hotel Schwarzer Bär3.1 km from Napoleonpfad · from €129
Thüringer Hof3.1 km from Napoleonpfad · from €100
Pension Bertha3.1 km from Napoleonpfad · from €95
Zur Noll3.2 km from Napoleonpfad · from €127
Nineofive Hotel3.2 km from Napoleonpfad · from €93
Hotel Eulensteins3.2 km from Napoleonpfad · from €121
CityHotel Jena - Villa am Paradies3.3 km from Napoleonpfad · from €94Ask Hudson for hotels near Napoleonpfad on your dates
Questions about staying near Napoleonpfad
How many hotels are within walking distance of Napoleonpfad?
3 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 72 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Napoleonpfad?
KOMM - Terrasse- Parkplatz- Küche- Boxspringbett, about 4 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Napoleonpfad?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start €72; half of them are between €95 and €127. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Napoleonpfad?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Botanischer Garten der Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena · garden · 2.8 km
- Volkshaus Jena · concert hall or music venue · 2.9 km
- JENAIR Gleitschirmflugschule · trial flying lessons · 3.0 km
- Kino am Markt · cinema · 3.1 km
- Stadtmuseum Jena · museum · 3.1 km
- Kunstsammlung Jena · museum · 3.1 km
- CineStar Jena · cinema · 3.2 km
- Theaterhaus Jena · theatre · 3.2 km
Things to book at Napoleonpfad
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.