Hotels near Schwimmbad Wischlingen
Swimming pool · Dortmund, Germany
There is 1 place to stay within a 15-minute walk of Schwimmbad Wischlingen and 129 within 5 km. The nearest is Miniapartment mit aussenliegendem Bad, 12 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start €51.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Schwimmbad Wischlingen’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
1,810 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Miniapartment mit aussenliegendem Bad12 min walk from Schwimmbad Wischlingen
Stadtquartier Hoesch24 min walk from Schwimmbad Wischlingen
Ferienwohnung Windhaus25 min walk from Schwimmbad Wischlingen
Apartmenthaus Marten2.3 km from Schwimmbad Wischlingen
Appartement Unionviertel Dortmund2.5 km from Schwimmbad Wischlingen
Unionviertel Haus Dortmund2.5 km from Schwimmbad Wischlingen
Nerd Heaven EM Haus2.5 km from Schwimmbad Wischlingen
Zu Fuß zum Westfalenstadion2.6 km from Schwimmbad Wischlingen
Dortmund2.7 km from Schwimmbad Wischlingen
Wohnung in Dortmund2.7 km from Schwimmbad Wischlingen
Apartment in zentraler Lage am Hafen in Dortmund2.8 km from Schwimmbad Wischlingen
Salzzimmer Dortmund2.8 km from Schwimmbad WischlingenWith a published price, a little further out
Courtyard by Marriott2.9 km from Schwimmbad Wischlingen · from €192
JayBnB - PS5 55 Zoll 4K TV Gaming Apartment2.9 km from Schwimmbad Wischlingen · from €106
JayBnB - Gemütliches Apartment direkt am Hafen von Dortmund2.9 km from Schwimmbad Wischlingen · from €112
JayBnB - Office Apartment zentral zur Dortmunder Innenstadt2.9 km from Schwimmbad Wischlingen · from €101
JayBnB - Apartment direkt am Hafen mit Terrasse und UHD TV2.9 km from Schwimmbad Wischlingen · from €98
Residence Inn by Marriott3.3 km from Schwimmbad Wischlingen · from €185
Moxy3.3 km from Schwimmbad Wischlingen · from €164
Home Hotel3.3 km from Schwimmbad Wischlingen · from €115
Hotel Unique Dortmund Hauptbahnhof3.4 km from Schwimmbad Wischlingen · from €85
Hotel Fürst Garden3.5 km from Schwimmbad Wischlingen · from €110
PM-AM Apartments Hoher Wall3.5 km from Schwimmbad Wischlingen · from €167
The Grey Hotel3.6 km from Schwimmbad Wischlingen · from €170Ask Hudson for hotels near Schwimmbad Wischlingen on your dates
Questions about staying near Schwimmbad Wischlingen
How many hotels are within walking distance of Schwimmbad Wischlingen?
1 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 129 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Schwimmbad Wischlingen?
Miniapartment mit aussenliegendem Bad, about 12 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Schwimmbad Wischlingen?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start €51; half of them are between €98 and €164. Prices at weekends and in school holidays are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When is Schwimmbad Wischlingen open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Schwimmbad Wischlingen's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- Dasa - Arbeitswelt Ausstellung · museum · 2.5 km
- Filmnächte Dortmund · cinema · 3.1 km
- Museum Ostwall im Dortmunder U · museum · 3.3 km
- Nahverkehrsmuseum Dortmund · museum · 3.3 km
- Fletch Bizzel · theatre · 3.4 km
- Sweetsixteen · cinema · 3.6 km
- Deutsches Fußballmuseum · museum · 3.6 km
- CineStar IMAX Dortmund · cinema · 3.8 km
Things to book at Schwimmbad Wischlingen
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.