Hotels near Bibliografen
Cinema · Copenhagen, Denmark
There is 1 place to stay within a 15-minute walk of Bibliografen and 27 within 5 km. The nearest is Luksus i hjertet af Bagsværd, 2 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start DKK 791.
For shows and events, see Bibliografen’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
1,093 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Luksus i hjertet af Bagsværd2 min walk from Bibliografen
Bagsværd Apartment22 min walk from Bibliografen
Sinatur Hotel Frederiksdal2.4 km from Bibliografen · from DKK 1,545
Beautiful apartament2.4 km from Bibliografen
Amazing Herlev2.5 km from Bibliografen · from DKK 1,288
Lyngby apartments3.0 km from Bibliografen
Bonjour Copenhagen3.1 km from Bibliografen
Central Lyngby Apartments3.2 km from Bibliografen · from DKK 1,909
Cozy Apartment - Søborg Great Copenhagen3.4 km from Bibliografen
Spacious villa in great area near Copenhagen3.6 km from Bibliografen
Second home3.7 km from Bibliografen
Sunny, spacious, and quiet apt3.8 km from BibliografenWith a published price, a little further out
Your place4.0 km from Bibliografen · from DKK 990
Go Hotel Herlev4.3 km from Bibliografen · from DKK 1,744
Four Points Flex by Sheraton Lyngby4.8 km from Bibliografen · from DKK 1,575
Centralt i Gentofte i 2 plan, ved S-Tog og busser4.8 km from Bibliografen · from DKK 2,654
Close But Quiet5.0 km from Bibliografen · from DKK 791
Hotel Lautrup Park5.2 km from Bibliografen · from DKK 2,112
Gentofte Hotel5.6 km from Bibliografen · from DKK 1,229
Four Points Flex by Sheraton Ballerup6.8 km from Bibliografen · from DKK 1,312
Comwell Holte7.7 km from Bibliografen · from DKK 1,318
Living Suites7.7 km from Bibliografen · from DKK 2,003
Park Lane Copenhagen7.9 km from Bibliografen · from DKK 2,885
Numa Copenhagen Nørrebro8.2 km from Bibliografen · from DKK 1,270Ask Hudson for hotels near Bibliografen on your dates
Questions about staying near Bibliografen
How many hotels are within walking distance of Bibliografen?
1 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 27 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Bibliografen?
Luksus i hjertet af Bagsværd, about 2 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Bibliografen?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start DKK 791; half of them are between DKK 1,288 and DKK 1,909. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Bibliografen?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Haaning Collection · museum · 0.8 km
- Nybro Boat And Canoe Rental · boat hire · 1.7 km
- VILLUM Window Collection · museum · 2.7 km
- Frieboeshvile · museum · 3.1 km
- Kinopalæet · cinema · 3.5 km
- Gladsaxe Stadium · stadium · 4.0 km
- Herlev Teaterbio · cinema · 4.1 km
- Holte Havn · marina · 5.6 km
Things to book at Bibliografen
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.