Hotels near Oulu Automobile Museum
Museum · Oulu, Finland
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Oulu Automobile Museum and 34 within 5 km. The nearest is Vierastupa lähellä keskustaa, 19 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start €74.
For shows and events, see Oulu Automobile Museum’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
207 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Vierastupa lähellä keskustaa19 min walk from Oulu Automobile Museum
Martantalo27 min walk from Oulu Automobile Museum · from €99
BohoSauna2.7 km from Oulu Automobile Museum
Finlandia Hotel Airport Oulu3.3 km from Oulu Automobile Museum · from €133
Apartment Kievarinhovi3.6 km from Oulu Automobile Museum · from €151
2BR big Apartment A8, free parking on the street3.7 km from Oulu Automobile Museum
2BR Apartment, free parking in the street -Allitie 43.7 km from Oulu Automobile Museum
Hotelli Pohjankievari3.8 km from Oulu Automobile Museum · from €109
OuluHostel AlliMaria3.8 km from Oulu Automobile Museum
Moottorimaja3.9 km from Oulu Automobile Museum
Kotimaailma Apartments Tervapääsky III3.9 km from Oulu Automobile Museum
Kotimaailma Apartments Tervapääsky IV3.9 km from Oulu Automobile MuseumWith a published price, a little further out
Citykoti Oulu4.0 km from Oulu Automobile Museum · from €77
Mukava kaksio4.7 km from Oulu Automobile Museum · from €113
Kiva majoitus 1-4hlö, 500m keskustaan, parkkipaikka5.0 km from Oulu Automobile Museum · from €74
Kotimaailma Apartments Oulu5.0 km from Oulu Automobile Museum · from €74
De Gamlas Hotel5.1 km from Oulu Automobile Museum · from €152
Cozy 1 Br Apt and Free parking by the Railway station5.1 km from Oulu Automobile Museum · from €138
Iso kolmio ydinkeskustassa 1-6 hlö Ilm.parkit5.2 km from Oulu Automobile Museum · from €77
Nipu -Beside City Center, Bus and Train Station5.3 km from Oulu Automobile Museum · from €51
ULEABO Modern 37m2 Studio5.5 km from Oulu Automobile Museum · from €67
ULEABO New, Light and Roomy 61m² Apartment With Sauna!5.5 km from Oulu Automobile Museum · from €109
Apartment City5.5 km from Oulu Automobile Museum · from €100
Oulu Hotelli Apartments5.5 km from Oulu Automobile Museum · from €80Ask Hudson for hotels near Oulu Automobile Museum on your dates
Questions about staying near Oulu Automobile Museum
How many hotels are within walking distance of Oulu Automobile Museum?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 34 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Oulu Automobile Museum?
Vierastupa lähellä keskustaa, about 19 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Oulu Automobile Museum?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start €74; half of them are between €77 and €133. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Oulu Automobile Museum?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Oulu Music Centre · concert hall or music venue · 4.6 km
- Ouluhalli · arena · 5.0 km
- Oulun Energia Areena · arena · 5.1 km
- Oulunsalon kotiseutumuseo · museum · 5.1 km
- Kempeleen kotiseutumuseo · museum · 5.5 km
- Elokuvateatteri Studio · cinema · 5.9 km
- Oulu Theatre · theatre · 6.0 km
- Tiedekeskus Tietomaa · museum · 6.2 km
Things to book at Oulu Automobile Museum
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.