Hotels near Château Des Boulard
Castle or palace · Thivars, France
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Château Des Boulard and 3 within 5 km. The nearest is Hôtel Première Classe, 4.6 km away. Published nightly prices around it start €55.
For shows and events, see Château Des Boulard’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
84 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Hôtel Première Classe4.6 km from Château Des Boulard · from €55
Vallée Verte Morancez4.6 km from Château Des Boulard · from €81
ibis Styles Chartres Sud Barjouville4.7 km from Château Des Boulard · from €96
Au 106.6 km from Château Des Boulard · from €127
hotelF1 Chartres6.7 km from Château Des Boulard · from €43
Hotel Ibis Chartres Ouest Luce6.7 km from Château Des Boulard · from €85
Gite 656.8 km from Château Des Boulard
Couette et café crème7.0 km from Château Des Boulard · from €114
Hotel du Centre Lucé Chartres7.1 km from Château Des Boulard · from €61
LV Patton7.6 km from Château Des Boulard
Enzo Hotels Chartres Mainvilliers By Kyriad Direct7.7 km from Château Des Boulard · from €56
Les Crepinières7.8 km from Château Des BoulardWith a published price, a little further out
ibis Styles7.9 km from Château Des Boulard · from €150
B&B Hotel Chartres Le Forum7.9 km from Château Des Boulard · from €57
ACE Hôtel Chartres8.0 km from Château Des Boulard · from €78
Maunoury Citybreak Maison d'hôtes8.0 km from Château Des Boulard · from €186
L'Hôtel8.1 km from Château Des Boulard · from €108
Maison Blanche Chartres - Maison d'hôtes 5 étoiles8.2 km from Château Des Boulard · from €212
Grand Monarque8.2 km from Château Des Boulard · from €323
Le Parc Stanislas8.2 km from Château Des Boulard · from €111
Appart'Hotel Saint-Michel8.3 km from Château Des Boulard · from €85
Mercure8.3 km from Château Des Boulard · from €220
Appart Hôtel - Residhome Chartres8.4 km from Château Des Boulard · from €90
Hôtel Jehan De Beauce8.5 km from Château Des Boulard · from €154Ask Hudson for hotels near Château Des Boulard on your dates
Questions about staying near Château Des Boulard
How many hotels are within walking distance of Château Des Boulard?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 3 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Château Des Boulard?
Hôtel Première Classe, about 4.6 km away.
What is on at Château Des Boulard?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Piscine les Vauroux · swimming pool · 7.9 km
- Chartres Metropole Canoe-Kayak · boat hire · 8.0 km
- Le Compa · museum · 8.3 km
- La Petite Venise – pedal boats, Chartres · boat hire · 8.6 km
- Musée du Vitrail · museum · 8.7 km
- Hippodrome de Chartres · racecourse · 9.9 km
Things to book at Château Des Boulard
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.