Hotels near Asta Golf Course
Golf course · Scalloway, United Kingdom
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Asta Golf Course and 13 within 5 km. The nearest is Easterhoull Chalets, 2.4 km away. Published nightly prices around it start £128.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Asta Golf Course’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
62 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Easterhoull Chalets2.4 km from Asta Golf Course · from £128
Cosy flat, Scalloway2.5 km from Asta Golf Course
Bungalow with spectacular views2.7 km from Asta Golf Course
Viewcliff2.7 km from Asta Golf Course
Scalloway Hotel2.7 km from Asta Golf Course · from £176
Detached, four bedroom house in Scalloway2.8 km from Asta Golf Course
Herrislea House Hotel3.0 km from Asta Golf Course
Port Arthur House Halls of Residence3.4 km from Asta Golf Course
Westings Inn4.4 km from Asta Golf Course
Wasterview, Shetland4.5 km from Asta Golf Course
Solberg - Charming two bedroom cottage in Lerwick4.8 km from Asta Golf Course
Apartment 2, Craigmore, Upper Baila, Lerwick4.8 km from Asta Golf Course · from £139With a published price, a little further out
The Shetland Hotel5.5 km from Asta Golf Course · from £232
The Lerwick Hotel6.0 km from Asta Golf Course · from £220
Nort Bode Apartments6.1 km from Asta Golf Course · from £159
Solheim Guest House6.2 km from Asta Golf Course · from £127
Fort Charlotte Guesthouse6.4 km from Asta Golf Course · from £190
Grand Hotel6.4 km from Asta Golf Course · from £126
Varis House6.6 km from Asta Golf Course · from £115
The Queen's Hotel6.6 km from Asta Golf Course · from £106
Glen Orchy House6.7 km from Asta Golf Course · from £136Ask Hudson for hotels near Asta Golf Course on your dates
Questions about staying near Asta Golf Course
How many hotels are within walking distance of Asta Golf Course?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 13 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Asta Golf Course?
Easterhoull Chalets, about 2.4 km away.
When is Asta Golf Course open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Asta Golf Course's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- Shetland Golf Club · golf course · 2.4 km
- Scalloway Museum · museum · 2.8 km
- Shetland Textile Museum · museum · 5.3 km
- Lerwick Distillery · distillery or cider maker · 6.2 km
- Bressay Heritage Centre · museum · 7.7 km
Things to book at Asta Golf Course
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.