Hotels near Bearsted Golf Club
Golf course · Thurnham, United Kingdom
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Bearsted Golf Club and 159 within 5 km. The nearest is Tudor Park Hotel, 17 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start £61.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Bearsted Golf Club’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
1,576 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Tudor Park Hotel17 min walk from Bearsted Golf Club · from £147
The Black Horse Inn22 min walk from Bearsted Golf Club · from £103
Suburban 2-bed, entire home, free parking, Maidstone, Kent UK24 min walk from Bearsted Golf Club
The Cabin with Hot Tub24 min walk from Bearsted Golf Club
The Lodge with hot tub24 min walk from Bearsted Golf Club
Shepherds Hut with Hot Tub24 min walk from Bearsted Golf Club
The Annexe with Hot Tub25 min walk from Bearsted Golf Club
The Valley House25 min walk from Bearsted Golf Club
Maidstone Homestay26 min walk from Bearsted Golf Club
ORIDA Hotels Maidstone2.4 km from Bearsted Golf Club · from £110
Luxurious Retreat 4bd in Maidstone2.7 km from Bearsted Golf Club
Days Inn2.7 km from Bearsted Golf Club · from £61With a published price, a little further out
Romantic Shepherds hut with stunning sunsets3.1 km from Bearsted Golf Club · from £179
Northdown Lodge - Stunning property on the Kent Northdowns3.1 km from Bearsted Golf Club · from £199
Mercure Maidstone Great Danes3.4 km from Bearsted Golf Club · from £78
Delight Marvel-Derby House at Maidstone3.5 km from Bearsted Golf Club · from £153
The Windmill3.8 km from Bearsted Golf Club · from £101
Stone Court Hotel3.8 km from Bearsted Golf Club · from £116
Delight Marvel-Wexford Place, Maidstone4.1 km from Bearsted Golf Club · from £179
Innkeeper's Collection4.1 km from Bearsted Golf Club · from £126
Travelodge Maidstone Central Hotel4.3 km from Bearsted Golf Club · from £72
Langley Haven - 3 BR House4.4 km from Bearsted Golf Club · from £119
Leeds Castle Maiden's Tower4.8 km from Bearsted Golf Club · from £307
Stable Courtyard Bedrooms at Leeds Castle4.9 km from Bearsted Golf Club · from £168Ask Hudson for hotels near Bearsted Golf Club on your dates
Questions about staying near Bearsted Golf Club
How many hotels are within walking distance of Bearsted Golf Club?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 159 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Bearsted Golf Club?
Tudor Park Hotel, about 17 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Bearsted Golf Club?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start £61; half of them are between £103 and £179. Prices at weekends and in school holidays are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When is Bearsted Golf Club open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Bearsted Golf Club's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- The Maidstone Distillery · distillery or cider maker · 3.9 km
- Hazlitt Theatre · theatre · 4.0 km
- Go Ape Leeds Castle · adventure park (high ropes, zip wires) · 4.1 km
- Hollywood Bowl Maidstone · bowling · 4.2 km
- Gravity Active Maidstone · trampoline park · 4.3 km
- Dog Collar Museum · museum · 4.3 km
- Castle Quay Boats · marina · 4.4 km
- Leeds Castle · castle or palace · 4.8 km
Things to book at Bearsted Golf Club
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.