Hotels near Burhill Golf Club
Golf course · Whiteley Village, United Kingdom
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Burhill Golf Club and 56 within 5 km. The nearest is Premier Inn, 21 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start £73.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Burhill Golf Club’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
16,895 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Premier Inn21 min walk from Burhill Golf Club · from £154
Modern 3 bed Entire House, Gym & Underfloor Heating22 min walk from Burhill Golf Club
OYO The Watermans Arms Hersham23 min walk from Burhill Golf Club · from £111
Large Luxury appartment2.3 km from Burhill Golf Club
Luxury Penthouse Appartment2.3 km from Burhill Golf Club
Travelodge2.3 km from Burhill Golf Club · from £94
Roomspace Serviced Apartments - Walton Court2.4 km from Burhill Golf Club
Luxury and modern two bedroom and two bathroom apartments Weybridge2.4 km from Burhill Golf Club
2-Bedroom Modern apt with Gym, roof terrace, Free Parking and 3 min walk to train st2.4 km from Burhill Golf Club
Gym, Free Parking, 25 Mins to Central London2.5 km from Burhill Golf Club
Immaculate 2-bed Bungalow in Weybridge2.5 km from Burhill Golf Club
Oatlands Chaser Hotel2.6 km from Burhill Golf Club · from £110With a published price, a little further out
Hilton Cobham2.6 km from Burhill Golf Club · from £334
West End Lodge3.0 km from Burhill Golf Club · from £154
Oatlands Park3.0 km from Burhill Golf Club · from £186
Hand and Spear Hotel3.1 km from Burhill Golf Club · from £234
1 Bed Cottage-Museum View-Garden-Free Parking3.2 km from Burhill Golf Club · from £186
April House3.4 km from Burhill Golf Club · from £142
The Ship Hotel3.6 km from Burhill Golf Club · from £108
PEACEFUL RETREAT HIDEAWAY SURREY3.7 km from Burhill Golf Club · from £129
Brooklands Hotel3.7 km from Burhill Golf Club · from £185
Travelodge Walton-on-Thames Central3.7 km from Burhill Golf Club · from £73
The Bear Esher4.0 km from Burhill Golf Club · from £186
Sandown Park Lodge4.3 km from Burhill Golf Club · from £83Ask Hudson for hotels near Burhill Golf Club on your dates
Questions about staying near Burhill Golf Club
How many hotels are within walking distance of Burhill Golf Club?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 56 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Burhill Golf Club?
Premier Inn, about 21 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Burhill Golf Club?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start £73; half of them are between £110 and £186. Prices at weekends and in school holidays are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When is Burhill Golf Club open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Burhill Golf Club's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- St George's Hill Golf Club · golf course · 2.3 km
- Painshill · garden · 2.5 km
- London Bus Museum · museum · 3.3 km
- Mercedes-Benz World · museum · 3.5 km
- Brooklands Museum · museum · 3.7 km
- Excalibur on the Thames · boat hire · 4.2 km
- Canoe & Kayak The Thames · boat hire · 4.4 km
- Sandown Park Racecourse · racecourse · 4.6 km
Things to book at Burhill Golf Club
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.