Hotels near Dittons Paddle Boarding
Boat hire · Thames Ditton, United Kingdom
There are 9 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Dittons Paddle Boarding and 191 within 5 km. The nearest is Impeccable 3-bed House in Thames Ditton, 3 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start £73.
For shows and events, see Dittons Paddle Boarding’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
Places to stay within a 15-minute walk
21,720 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Impeccable 3-bed House in Thames Ditton3 min walk from Dittons Paddle Boarding
MIN 7 NIGHTS Hampton Ct River Thames village 1 bed maisonette MIN 7 NIGHTS6 min walk from Dittons Paddle Boarding
Place to Stay in Thames Ditton7 min walk from Dittons Paddle Boarding
Roomspace Apartments - Harvest Lane8 min walk from Dittons Paddle Boarding
Roomspace Serviced Apartments - Harvest Lane9 min walk from Dittons Paddle Boarding
Mitre Hotel12 min walk from Dittons Paddle Boarding · from £658
The Lion Gate Mews13 min walk from Dittons Paddle Boarding
The Kings Arms Hotel - Hampton Court13 min walk from Dittons Paddle Boarding
Hampton Suites14 min walk from Dittons Paddle Boarding · from £114With a published price, a little further out
Crowne Plaza15 min walk from Dittons Paddle Boarding · from £179
Bosco Hotel & Lounge2.2 km from Dittons Paddle Boarding · from £97
Spacious 2-Bedroom Flat Near Surbiton Station2.3 km from Dittons Paddle Boarding · from £173
The White Hart Hotel, Hampton Wick2.3 km from Dittons Paddle Boarding · from £189
DoubleTree by Hilton Kingston Upon Thames2.8 km from Dittons Paddle Boarding · from £226
Kingston Flat2.8 km from Dittons Paddle Boarding · from £100
Travelodge2.9 km from Dittons Paddle Boarding · from £73
Old Station Gardens, SW London3.0 km from Dittons Paddle Boarding · from £133
Albert Guest House3.1 km from Dittons Paddle Boarding · from £74
The Park Hotel3.2 km from Dittons Paddle Boarding · from £186
Travelodge3.3 km from Dittons Paddle Boarding · from £74
Warwick Lodge3.3 km from Dittons Paddle Boarding · from £107Ask Hudson for hotels near Dittons Paddle Boarding on your dates
Questions about staying near Dittons Paddle Boarding
How many hotels are within walking distance of Dittons Paddle Boarding?
9 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 191 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Dittons Paddle Boarding?
Impeccable 3-bed House in Thames Ditton, about 3 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Dittons Paddle Boarding?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start £73; half of them are between £100 and £179. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Dittons Paddle Boarding?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Thames Ditton and Esher Golf Club · golf course · 2.3 km
- Rose Theatre, Kingston · theatre · 2.3 km
- London Loop Section 9 · walking trail · 2.5 km
- Surbiton Golf Club · golf course · 2.9 km
- Sandown Park Racecourse · racecourse · 3.0 km
- Hampton Court Paddle Sports · boat hire · 3.2 km
- Paddle Teddington · boat hire · 3.8 km
- Berrylands Nature Reserve · nature reserve · 3.9 km
Things to book at Dittons Paddle Boarding
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.