Hotels near Fort Perch Rock
Castle or palace · Wallasey, United Kingdom
There are 13 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Fort Perch Rock and 356 within 5 km. The nearest is Travelodge, 5 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start £51.
For shows and events, see Fort Perch Rock’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
Places to stay within a 15-minute walk
2,965 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Travelodge5 min walk from Fort Perch Rock · from £75
Aqua View, New Brighton Beach- SELF CHECK IN - 2 Bedroom with BALCONY & VIEW6 min walk from Fort Perch Rock
New Brighton Hotel7 min walk from Fort Perch Rock · from £69
'Aqua View' New Brighton Beach SELF CHECK IN - 1 bedroom with BALCONY & VIEW7 min walk from Fort Perch Rock
Terracotta Apartment, free WiFi & parking, coastal location7 min walk from Fort Perch Rock
Red & Blue flat 15mins to Liverpool city centre, free parking7 min walk from Fort Perch Rock
Comfy 5 Star Stays - 6 Bedrooms - Sleeps 8 - Free Parking & WiFi - Wirral7 min walk from Fort Perch Rock
Entire Seaside Home, Sleeps 8, All en-suite rooms8 min walk from Fort Perch Rock · from £354
Bright Seaside Apartment with Stunning River Views9 min walk from Fort Perch Rock
Bright Seaside Apartment With Stunning River Views9 min walk from Fort Perch Rock
Host Stay The Cheeky Squirrel10 min walk from Fort Perch Rock
Well-appointed apartment in New Brighton12 min walk from Fort Perch Rock
Entire Seaside Home 6 Private BedRooms Sleeps 10,4 Minute Walk To Station15 min walk from Fort Perch RockWith a published price, a little further out
Holland House19 min walk from Fort Perch Rock · from £68
The Residency rooms Liverpool2.6 km from Fort Perch Rock · from £63
Sheridans2.7 km from Fort Perch Rock · from £80
MARLEY MANSIONs APARTMENTS - KING ST REF : 10/32.9 km from Fort Perch Rock · from £246
MARLEY MANSIONS APARTMENT - Clarendon3.2 km from Fort Perch Rock · from £166
OYO The Royal Crest Hotel & Bar3.3 km from Fort Perch Rock · from £51
The Royal Hotel3.3 km from Fort Perch Rock · from £110
Marlborough Hotel3.4 km from Fort Perch Rock · from £108
Titanic Hotel Liverpool3.6 km from Fort Perch Rock · from £116
Trivelles Seaforth3.7 km from Fort Perch Rock · from £52
Aberley House3.8 km from Fort Perch Rock · from £159
Trivelles Liverpool3.8 km from Fort Perch Rock · from £54Ask Hudson for hotels near Fort Perch Rock on your dates
Questions about staying near Fort Perch Rock
How many hotels are within walking distance of Fort Perch Rock?
13 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 356 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Fort Perch Rock?
Travelodge, about 5 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Fort Perch Rock?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start £51; half of them are between £75 and £159. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Fort Perch Rock?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Floral Pavilion Theatre · theatre · 0.4 km
- New Brighton Heritage Centre · museum · 0.7 km
- Puddles Splash Park · water park · 0.7 km
- Wallasey Golf Club · golf course · 2.6 km
- Seaforth Nature Reserve · nature reserve · 2.7 km
- The Light Cinema New Brighton · cinema · 3.3 km
- Royal Albert Dock · sightseeing attraction · 3.7 km
- Murphy's Distillery · distillery or cider maker · 3.8 km
Things to book at Fort Perch Rock
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.