Hotels near Halfpenny Green Golf Club
Golf course · Halfpenny Green, United Kingdom
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Halfpenny Green Golf Club and 14 within 5 km. The nearest is Botterham House, 2.4 km away. Published nightly prices around it start £45.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Halfpenny Green Golf Club’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
3,356 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Botterham House2.4 km from Halfpenny Green Golf Club
'The Dairy' - Nestled in a traditional farmyard.2.6 km from Halfpenny Green Golf Club
The Little Dairy2.6 km from Halfpenny Green Golf Club
Claverley Hideaway Sleeps 2 with Patio2.9 km from Halfpenny Green Golf Club
Glamping West Midlands3.1 km from Halfpenny Green Golf Club
White Cottage Bed and Breakfast3.5 km from Halfpenny Green Golf Club · from £98
Loningside3.9 km from Halfpenny Green Golf Club
Himley Hotel4.0 km from Halfpenny Green Golf Club · from £45
Clarabel's Guest House- The Nook4.0 km from Halfpenny Green Golf Club · from £90
Shropshire Guesthouse4.1 km from Halfpenny Green Golf Club
Shropshire Guestroom4.1 km from Halfpenny Green Golf Club
Himley House Hotel by Chef and Brewer Collection4.3 km from Halfpenny Green Golf ClubWith a published price, a little further out
Travelodge5.1 km from Halfpenny Green Golf Club · from £79
Duken Courtyard Cottage7.3 km from Halfpenny Green Golf Club · from £71
Boutique Stylish Self Contained Studio Shropshire7.4 km from Halfpenny Green Golf Club · from £85
The Suites Inn Hotel8.0 km from Halfpenny Green Golf Club · from £186
The Suites Inn Hotel Birmingham Merry Hill8.0 km from Halfpenny Green Golf Club · from £119
Mount Hotel8.3 km from Halfpenny Green Golf Club · from £184
Beautiful Country Cottage for up to 8 People8.3 km from Halfpenny Green Golf Club · from £194
Jen's Friendly Place8.4 km from Halfpenny Green Golf Club · from £75
Park Hall Hotel and Spa Wolverhampton8.6 km from Halfpenny Green Golf Club · from £124
Travelodge8.9 km from Halfpenny Green Golf Club · from £109
Copthorne Hotel Merry Hill Dudley9.2 km from Halfpenny Green Golf Club · from £169
Holcombe House9.3 km from Halfpenny Green Golf Club · from £94Ask Hudson for hotels near Halfpenny Green Golf Club on your dates
Questions about staying near Halfpenny Green Golf Club
How many hotels are within walking distance of Halfpenny Green Golf Club?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 14 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Halfpenny Green Golf Club?
Botterham House, about 2.4 km away.
When is Halfpenny Green Golf Club open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Halfpenny Green Golf Club's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- Aerohire Flight Training · trial flying lessons · 1.6 km
- The Flying School · trial flying lessons · 1.8 km
- Hadair Microlight Flight Training · trial flying lessons · 1.8 km
- Play-tropolis · indoor activity centre · 2.8 km
- Ashwood Marina · marina · 4.0 km
- Buckpool Nature Reserve · nature reserve · 7.3 km
- The Lace Guild · museum · 7.7 km
- Dr Eamers' Emporium · distillery or cider maker · 9.2 km
Things to book at Halfpenny Green Golf Club
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.