Hotels near John Charles Centre for Sport
Stadium · Leeds, United Kingdom · capacity 4,000
There are 18 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of John Charles Centre for Sport and 636 within 5 km. The nearest is Petals Room, 10 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start £48.
For matches, see John Charles Centre for Sport’s own fixtures: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
Official website: fixtures and events ↗
Places to stay within a 15-minute walk
2,810 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Petals Room10 min walk from John Charles Centre for Sport
2 Bedroom House in Leeds - Sleeps 5 WiFi Pets10 min walk from John Charles Centre for Sport
Cozy 2BR Home Leeds Free Parking & Wifi Pets Welcome11 min walk from John Charles Centre for Sport
Cozy 2BR Home Pets Welcome Free Parking & Wifi11 min walk from John Charles Centre for Sport
Woodville Lodge12 min walk from John Charles Centre for Sport
Park House Bed & Breakfast12 min walk from John Charles Centre for Sport
Grange House Budget Rooms12 min walk from John Charles Centre for Sport
4 bedroom house, 5 double beds12 min walk from John Charles Centre for Sport
*11BR* Setup for your most amazing relaxed stay + Free Parking + Free Fast WiFi *13 min walk from John Charles Centre for Sport
*2a* ground floor house setup for your most amazing & relaxed stay + Free Parking + Free Fast WiFi13 min walk from John Charles Centre for Sport
Peaceful 2 Bed House FREE WiFi and Parking13 min walk from John Charles Centre for Sport
Stylish 3 bed house with free parking13 min walk from John Charles Centre for Sport
Cosy home in Leeds, Free WiFi14 min walk from John Charles Centre for Sport
Home in Leeds,Free parking,WiFi14 min walk from John Charles Centre for Sport
Comfortable 2beds House 4 Contractors & Staycation14 min walk from John Charles Centre for Sport
Nice and comfy house14 min walk from John Charles Centre for Sport
Cosy home, family & contractor friendly 4 bedroom near Leeds centre, sleeps 715 min walk from John Charles Centre for Sport
Kandaka-Modern Apartment15 min walk from John Charles Centre for SportWith a published price, a little further out
Entire Family Vacation Home . WiFi . FREE Parking21 min walk from John Charles Centre for Sport · from £97
Southbank Leeds Apartment. New! With Free Parking2.5 km from John Charles Centre for Sport · from £111
Clayton Hotel2.7 km from John Charles Centre for Sport · from £177
Holiday Inn Express Leeds City Centre - Armouries3.1 km from John Charles Centre for Sport · from £153
Fewston House Apartments3.1 km from John Charles Centre for Sport · from £340
Chic Leeds City Apartment, Free Parking, Balcony3.1 km from John Charles Centre for Sport · from £134
Leeds House3.1 km from John Charles Centre for Sport · from £125
Leonardo Hotels3.2 km from John Charles Centre for Sport · from £153
* Well equipped apartment for a relaxing cosy and luxurious fun stay + Free Parking + Free Fast WiFi *3.2 km from John Charles Centre for Sport · from £128
DoubleTree by Hilton Leeds City Centre3.3 km from John Charles Centre for Sport · from £161
Hilton Leeds City3.3 km from John Charles Centre for Sport · from £200
Hyatt Place Leeds3.3 km from John Charles Centre for Sport · from £184Ask Hudson for hotels near John Charles Centre for Sport on your dates
Questions about staying near John Charles Centre for Sport
How many hotels are within walking distance of John Charles Centre for Sport?
18 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 636 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to John Charles Centre for Sport?
Petals Room, about 10 min walk away.
How much are hotels near John Charles Centre for Sport?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start £48; half of them are between £118 and £198. Prices on match days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When are the matches at John Charles Centre for Sport?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official fixtures link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Leeds Urban Bike Park · walking trail · 1.8 km
- Elland Road · stadium · 2.5 km
- Leeds Discovery Centre · museum · 2.8 km
- Royal Armouries Museum · museum · 3.1 km
- MathsCity · museum · 3.2 km
- Lane7 Leeds · bowling · 3.5 km
- Leeds City Varieties · theatre · 3.8 km
- Henry Moore Institute · museum · 4.0 km
Things to book at John Charles Centre for Sport
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.