Hotels near Moons Bridge Marina
Marina · Woodplumpton, United Kingdom
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Moons Bridge Marina and 8 within 5 km. The nearest is Barton Manor Hotel & Spa, BW Signature Collection, 27 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start £58.
For shows and events, see Moons Bridge Marina’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
2,376 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Barton Manor Hotel & Spa, BW Signature Collection27 min walk from Moons Bridge Marina · from £97
Delta Hotels by Marriott Preston2.9 km from Moons Bridge Marina · from £183
Double bedroom with a private bathroom3.1 km from Moons Bridge Marina
Travelodge Preston North3.4 km from Moons Bridge Marina
The Thatched Hamlet3.6 km from Moons Bridge Marina
Lovely 4-bed House in Fulwood, Preston UK4.2 km from Moons Bridge Marina
House - Sleeps 11 - Parking - Station Close4.3 km from Moons Bridge Marina
Travelodge Preston North4.9 km from Moons Bridge Marina · from £58
Clifton House, For Holidays, Contractors, Relocation, Work, Etc, Free Parking and Wifi5.3 km from Moons Bridge Marina
Number 1 Preston Stays5.3 km from Moons Bridge Marina
Stunning 2 bedroom apartment5.4 km from Moons Bridge Marina
Aldwych house, For Holidays, Contractors & Relocation, Free Parking & Wi-Fi5.4 km from Moons Bridge MarinaWith a published price, a little further out
St. Andrew’s House Hotel5.6 km from Moons Bridge Marina · from £74
Trivelles Park Hotel5.8 km from Moons Bridge Marina · from £62
4 Bedroom House at Fern Lodge Preston Serviced Accommodation - Free WiFi & Parking5.9 km from Moons Bridge Marina · from £166
Cosy Apartment in Private Courtyard6.4 km from Moons Bridge Marina · from £69
City Studios - Serviced apartments in Preston6.5 km from Moons Bridge Marina · from £66
Lea Gate Hotel6.7 km from Moons Bridge Marina · from £58
Picket Post House and Lodge6.8 km from Moons Bridge Marina · from £88
6Adelphi7.0 km from Moons Bridge Marina · from £65
Artisan Lodge7.1 km from Moons Bridge Marina · from £746
Legacy International Hotel7.2 km from Moons Bridge Marina · from £112
Orchard Glamping7.3 km from Moons Bridge Marina · from £161
Holiday Inn7.3 km from Moons Bridge Marina · from £125Ask Hudson for hotels near Moons Bridge Marina on your dates
Questions about staying near Moons Bridge Marina
How many hotels are within walking distance of Moons Bridge Marina?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 8 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Moons Bridge Marina?
Barton Manor Hotel & Spa, BW Signature Collection, about 27 min walk away.
What is on at Moons Bridge Marina?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Ashton and Lea Golf Course · golf course · 5.4 km
- Preston Golf Club · golf course · 5.9 km
- Preston Marina · marina · 6.5 km
- The Ferret · concert hall or music venue · 6.8 km
- Deepdale · stadium · 6.8 km
- Penwortham Golf Club · golf course · 7.2 km
- Preston Playhouse · theatre · 7.3 km
- Arc Cinema Preston · cinema · 7.3 km
Things to book at Moons Bridge Marina
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.