Hotels near Oakwood Marina
Marina · Davenham, United Kingdom
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Oakwood Marina and 12 within 5 km. The nearest is Royle House by SG Property Group, 2.6 km away. Published nightly prices around it start £66.
For shows and events, see Oakwood Marina’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
2,550 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Royle House by SG Property Group2.6 km from Oakwood Marina
Stunning 3 Bedroom Home in Northwich2.7 km from Oakwood Marina
NEW! Incredible Home In Northwich By 53 Degrees Property, Perfect For Groups, FREE Parking!3.2 km from Oakwood Marina · from £318
Cosy 3 bedroom home from home3.2 km from Oakwood Marina
Incredible Home With Games Room, Sleeps 8, Parking Included, Perfect For Groups, Families, Contractors, Professionals3.4 km from Oakwood Marina
Wincham Hall Hotel3.8 km from Oakwood Marina · from £66
Northwich Lostock Gralam Travelodge3.9 km from Oakwood Marina · from £77
Hartford Hall Hotel4.1 km from Oakwood Marina · from £144
4 Bed in the heart of Hartford4.2 km from Oakwood Marina
Charming just renovated 2 bed cottage in the centre of village4.3 km from Oakwood Marina · from £118
Cheshire House - In The Heart Of Cheshire - Private Parking4.7 km from Oakwood Marina
Cheshire Lodge, Winsford, Cheshire4.7 km from Oakwood MarinaWith a published price, a little further out
Ground floor apartment in The Coach House5.0 km from Oakwood Marina · from £118
The Golden Pheasant5.4 km from Oakwood Marina · from £96
Boars Head Hotel5.6 km from Oakwood Marina · from £90
2 The Mews5.7 km from Oakwood Marina · from £171
Travelodge Middlewich Hotel5.7 km from Oakwood Marina · from £84
Pickmere Country Guest House5.7 km from Oakwood Marina · from £141
The Garden Room, 1 Heath Cottage6.5 km from Oakwood Marina · from £129
De Vere Cranage Estate7.3 km from Oakwood Marina · from £187
Oaklands Hotel7.5 km from Oakwood Marina · from £94
The Vicarage Freehouse & Rooms8.2 km from Oakwood Marina · from £104
Travelodge Knutsford M68.4 km from Oakwood Marina · from £88
Hopley House8.5 km from Oakwood Marina · from £75Ask Hudson for hotels near Oakwood Marina on your dates
Questions about staying near Oakwood Marina
How many hotels are within walking distance of Oakwood Marina?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 12 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Oakwood Marina?
Royle House by SG Property Group, about 2.6 km away.
How much are hotels near Oakwood Marina?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start £66; half of them are between £77 and £144. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Oakwood Marina?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Weaver Hall Museum and Workhouse · museum · 3.0 km
- Harlequin Theatre, Northwich · theatre · 3.2 km
- Northwich Quay · marina · 3.5 km
- UA Trampoline Park Winsford · trampoline park · 4.2 km
- Andersen Boats · boat hire · 5.8 km
- Middlewich Wharf · marina · 6.0 km
- Black Prince Acton Bridge (Bartington Wharf) · boat hire · 9.6 km
- Knutsford Heritage Centre · museum · 10.0 km
Things to book at Oakwood Marina
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.