Hotels near Shirley Park Golf Club
Golf course · Croydon, United Kingdom
There are 14 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Shirley Park Golf Club and 424 within 5 km. The nearest is Bright and Spacious 4 Bedroom Home, 3 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start £50.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Shirley Park Golf Club’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
Places to stay within a 15-minute walk
22,217 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Bright and Spacious 4 Bedroom Home3 min walk from Shirley Park Golf Club
Beautiful 4Bedroom 2Bath Wifi and Free Parking4 min walk from Shirley Park Golf Club
Modern 4 Bedroom House 10 mins from East Croydon with Garden and Free parking7 min walk from Shirley Park Golf Club
Countryside Home in London8 min walk from Shirley Park Golf Club
Elegant 5 Bed house Free parking Free WiFi9 min walk from Shirley Park Golf Club
The Fern Two Bedroom Escape10 min walk from Shirley Park Golf Club
Three Bedroom Luxury Apartment In Croydon12 min walk from Shirley Park Golf Club
2 Bedroom London Apartment12 min walk from Shirley Park Golf Club
JB Stays Croydon Townhouse12 min walk from Shirley Park Golf Club
SPACIOUS 3 BED HOUSE WITH PARKING & GOOD TRANSPORT13 min walk from Shirley Park Golf Club · from £129
Twelve Thirty Serviced Apartments - 2 Croydon14 min walk from Shirley Park Golf Club
Luxurious 1-bedroom apartment. Indoor Fireplace14 min walk from Shirley Park Golf Club
Zen Haven Court - Luxury Double Room with Bathroom by East Croydon15 min walk from Shirley Park Golf Club
Cozy Homestay15 min walk from Shirley Park Golf ClubWith a published price, a little further out
Westciti Caroco Aparthotel22 min walk from Shirley Park Golf Club · from £91
easyHotel Croydon Town Centre24 min walk from Shirley Park Golf Club · from £70
Very spacious two bedroom converted apartment in East Croydon26 min walk from Shirley Park Golf Club · from £177
Hampton by Hilton London Croydon2.3 km from Shirley Park Golf Club · from £129
Travelodge Croydon Central2.4 km from Shirley Park Golf Club · from £86
Leonardo Hotel London Croydon2.4 km from Shirley Park Golf Club · from £137
Beautiful 1-bed Apartment in Croydon-free Parking2.4 km from Shirley Park Golf Club · from £124
Westciti Croydon Serviced Apartments2.4 km from Shirley Park Golf Club · from £76
Ultra Modern Room2.5 km from Shirley Park Golf Club · from £72
5 Mins to East Croydon Station With Concierge2.6 km from Shirley Park Golf Club · from £250
Kirkdale Hotel2.6 km from Shirley Park Golf Club · from £99
OYO Flexistay Tulsi Aparthotel2.7 km from Shirley Park Golf Club · from £70Ask Hudson for hotels near Shirley Park Golf Club on your dates
Questions about staying near Shirley Park Golf Club
How many hotels are within walking distance of Shirley Park Golf Club?
14 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 424 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Shirley Park Golf Club?
Bright and Spacious 4 Bedroom Home, about 3 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Shirley Park Golf Club?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start £50; half of them are between £76 and £124. Prices at weekends and in school holidays are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When is Shirley Park Golf Club open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Shirley Park Golf Club's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- MHA The Wilderness · nature reserve · 0.8 km
- The Addington Golf Club · golf course · 2.1 km
- Croham Hurst Golf Club · golf course · 2.3 km
- Bethlem Museum of the Mind · museum · 2.4 km
- David Lean Cinema · cinema · 2.5 km
- Museum of Croydon · museum · 2.6 km
- Addington Palace Golf Club · golf course · 2.7 km
- Selhurst Park · stadium · 3.0 km
Things to book at Shirley Park Golf Club
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.