Hotels near Tullibole Castle
Castle or palace · Drum, United Kingdom
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Tullibole Castle and 3 within 5 km. The nearest is The Wee Stay - Room Only - Rural 1 Bed Guest Suite, 2.2 km away.
For shows and events, see Tullibole Castle’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
1,004 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
The Wee Stay - Room Only - Rural 1 Bed Guest Suite2.2 km from Tullibole Castle
The Wee Stay - Lazy Spa with guest suite and outside Kitchen2.3 km from Tullibole Castle
Self Contained Studio Rumbling Bridge3.7 km from Tullibole Castle
Poppy Lodge Glendevon Scotland5.5 km from Tullibole Castle
Travelodge5.9 km from Tullibole Castle · from £44
Loch Leven Getaway6.5 km from Tullibole Castle
An Escape for 2: Near a Castle Island in Scotland6.7 km from Tullibole Castle
The Kinross Residence6.8 km from Tullibole Castle
Green Hotel, a member of Radisson Individuals6.8 km from Tullibole Castle
Loch Leven Getaway - 2 bed house6.8 km from Tullibole Castle
The Old Schoolhouse, Kinross6.8 km from Tullibole Castle · from £126
Salutation Hotel6.8 km from Tullibole CastleWith a published price, a little further out
Arndean Cottages7.7 km from Tullibole Castle · from £277
The Wee Lodge9.0 km from Tullibole Castle · from £176
DOLLARBEG CASTLE - The Tower - Luxury Apartment9.1 km from Tullibole Castle · from £561
Corrie Lodge, Glendevon9.1 km from Tullibole Castle · from £139
Ramintoul Lodge9.2 km from Tullibole Castle · from £222
Harviestoun House9.7 km from Tullibole Castle · from £352Ask Hudson for hotels near Tullibole Castle on your dates
Questions about staying near Tullibole Castle
How many hotels are within walking distance of Tullibole Castle?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 3 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Tullibole Castle?
The Wee Stay - Room Only - Rural 1 Bed Guest Suite, about 2.2 km away.
What is on at Tullibole Castle?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Muckhart Golf Club · golf course · 5.0 km
- Loch Leven Gin · distillery or cider maker · 6.8 km
- Kinross Golf Club · golf course · 6.9 km
- Kinross Museum · museum · 7.0 km
- Milnathort Golf Club · golf course · 7.9 km
- Saline Golf Club · golf course · 8.7 km
- Castle Campbell · castle or palace · 9.2 km
- Glen Sherup · nature reserve · 9.3 km
Things to book at Tullibole Castle
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.