Hotels near Westhoughton Golf Club
Golf course · Westhoughton, United Kingdom
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Westhoughton Golf Club and 42 within 5 km. The nearest is Abigail house, 17 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start £55.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Westhoughton Golf Club’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
3,832 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Abigail house17 min walk from Westhoughton Golf Club
Large Modern 5-Bed House20 min walk from Westhoughton Golf Club
Mercury Motel27 min walk from Westhoughton Golf Club · from £70
Immaculate 3-bed House With Free Parking in Bolton2.3 km from Westhoughton Golf Club
Stunning Family Home with Comfortable Surroundings by Our Home Short Stays ideally situated within Greater Manchester2.3 km from Westhoughton Golf Club
Brand New 3 Bedrooms Detached House2.4 km from Westhoughton Golf Club
Wigan Work-Ready 3BR House Sleeps 6 Guests2.9 km from Westhoughton Golf Club
Premier Inn3.0 km from Westhoughton Golf Club · from £92
The Bolton Stadium Hotel, a member of Radisson Individuals3.1 km from Westhoughton Golf Club · from £79
Stunning Escape - 3 Bedroom House in Wigan3.1 km from Westhoughton Golf Club
Bolton Georgian House Hotel3.2 km from Westhoughton Golf Club · from £80
Contemporary 3 Bedroom Home with Garden & Parking3.3 km from Westhoughton Golf ClubWith a published price, a little further out
Britannia Hotel4.1 km from Westhoughton Golf Club · from £55
Cosy house for business travel and pleasure4.6 km from Westhoughton Golf Club · from £115
Spacious semi detached house5.0 km from Westhoughton Golf Club · from £141
The Bridge Hotel5.3 km from Westhoughton Golf Club · from £74
Modern Spacious 2 Bedroom House in Leigh, Free Parking5.5 km from Westhoughton Golf Club · from £136
Darlington Suites by SA Stays5.6 km from Westhoughton Golf Club · from £80
Modernised central Wigan townhouse sleeps up to 65.9 km from Westhoughton Golf Club · from £110
Wigan Oak Hotel5.9 km from Westhoughton Golf Club · from £47
Bolton Executive Apartment6.0 km from Westhoughton Golf Club · from £96
Contemporary 1 bed studio for comfy stay in Wigan6.2 km from Westhoughton Golf Club · from £129
New Charles Dickens6.2 km from Westhoughton Golf Club · from £430
Central Wigan welcoming Townhouse sleeps up to 66.6 km from Westhoughton Golf Club · from £128Ask Hudson for hotels near Westhoughton Golf Club on your dates
Questions about staying near Westhoughton Golf Club
How many hotels are within walking distance of Westhoughton Golf Club?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 42 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Westhoughton Golf Club?
Abigail house, about 17 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Westhoughton Golf Club?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start £55; half of them are between £70 and £115. Prices at weekends and in school holidays are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When is Westhoughton Golf Club open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Westhoughton Golf Club's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- Air Vault Inflatable & Trampoline Park · trampoline park · 1.0 km
- Hart Common Golf Club · golf course · 1.3 km
- Bolton Arena · arena · 3.1 km
- Toughsheet Community Stadium · stadium · 3.2 km
- Hollywood Bowl Bolton · bowling · 3.5 km
- The Snug · concert hall or music venue · 4.2 km
- Deane Golf Club · golf course · 4.9 km
- Bolton Gin Company · distillery or cider maker · 5.6 km
Things to book at Westhoughton Golf Club
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.