Hotels near Yorkshire Dales Distillery
Distillery or cider maker · Colburn, United Kingdom
There is 1 place to stay within a 15-minute walk of Yorkshire Dales Distillery and 99 within 5 km. The nearest is New York Public Library, 8 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start £83.
For shows and events, see Yorkshire Dales Distillery’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
1,142 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
New York Public Library8 min walk from Yorkshire Dales Distillery
The Dairy - Barn conversion on Coast to Coast route near Catterick Garrison16 min walk from Yorkshire Dales Distillery
The Chase - 30 Ayr Avenue16 min walk from Yorkshire Dales Distillery
Isabella20 min walk from Yorkshire Dales Distillery
Percy20 min walk from Yorkshire Dales Distillery
Twenty One20 min walk from Yorkshire Dales Distillery
Jules20 min walk from Yorkshire Dales Distillery
The Dove Cote22 min walk from Yorkshire Dales Distillery
Millfield Barn24 min walk from Yorkshire Dales Distillery
Tunstall Cottage - Mount Pleasant Farm27 min walk from Yorkshire Dales Distillery
Genesis 1 bed cottage27 min walk from Yorkshire Dales Distillery
The Farmers Arms2.4 km from Yorkshire Dales DistilleryWith a published price, a little further out
Premier Inn2.7 km from Yorkshire Dales Distillery · from £83
3 Bed in Catterick oc-ds9343.1 km from Yorkshire Dales Distillery · from £355
Stepping Stones3.3 km from Yorkshire Dales Distillery · from £2,784
Last Cottage4.0 km from Yorkshire Dales Distillery · from £122
The Holly Hill Inn4.1 km from Yorkshire Dales Distillery · from £134
Millgate House4.4 km from Yorkshire Dales Distillery · from £112
3 Frenchgate House4.4 km from Yorkshire Dales Distillery · from £133
DUNDAS COTTAGE - Beautiful Spacious 3 Bed Cottage in Richmond, North Yorkshire4.5 km from Yorkshire Dales Distillery · from £181
Castle House B&B4.5 km from Yorkshire Dales Distillery · from £110
The Kings Head4.5 km from Yorkshire Dales Distillery · from £107
Upside Down Cottage4.6 km from Yorkshire Dales Distillery · from £114
Black Lion Hotel4.6 km from Yorkshire Dales Distillery · from £92Ask Hudson for hotels near Yorkshire Dales Distillery on your dates
Questions about staying near Yorkshire Dales Distillery
How many hotels are within walking distance of Yorkshire Dales Distillery?
1 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 99 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Yorkshire Dales Distillery?
New York Public Library, about 8 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Yorkshire Dales Distillery?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start £83; half of them are between £112 and £171. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Yorkshire Dales Distillery?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Catterick Bridge Racecourse · racecourse · 2.3 km
- Station Cinema Richmond · cinema · 4.1 km
- Catterick Golf Club · golf course · 4.2 km
- Richmond Castle · castle or palace · 4.4 km
- Richmondshire Museum · museum · 4.4 km
- The Green Howards Museum · museum · 4.5 km
- Georgian Theatre Royal · theatre · 4.6 km
- Richmond Yorks Golf Club · golf course · 5.3 km
Things to book at Yorkshire Dales Distillery
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.