Hotels near Waterford Aero Club
Trial flying lessons · Waterford, Ireland
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Waterford Aero Club and 6 within 5 km. The nearest is Glenart House B&B Tramore, 4.7 km away.
For shows and events, see Waterford Aero Club’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
189 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Glenart House B&B Tramore4.7 km from Waterford Aero Club
Bungalow by the Beach4.8 km from Waterford Aero Club
Beach Haven Accommodations4.9 km from Waterford Aero Club
Ashton Beach House4.9 km from Waterford Aero Club
The Sandhills, Tramore Beach4.9 km from Waterford Aero Club
Harmony House enclosed property near beach and lake5.0 km from Waterford Aero Club
Tai Chi House, T Dempsey's house5.2 km from Waterford Aero Club
Majestic Hotel5.2 km from Waterford Aero Club
O'Sheas Hotel Tramore5.3 km from Waterford Aero Club · from €163
Charming Beachfront Apartments, Best Sea Views in Tramore5.4 km from Waterford Aero Club
Cosy loft on the beach5.4 km from Waterford Aero Club
The Addresse on the Beach5.5 km from Waterford Aero ClubWith a published price, a little further out
The Stables Holiday Cottage No 9 by Trident Holiday Homes6.6 km from Waterford Aero Club · from €246
Sandy Cove7.1 km from Waterford Aero Club · from €209
The Haven Hotel7.2 km from Waterford Aero Club · from €167
Dunmore East Holiday and Golf Resort Apartments7.2 km from Waterford Aero Club · from €313
Dunmore East Ocean View Suite7.2 km from Waterford Aero Club · from €259
Travelodge7.3 km from Waterford Aero Club · from €103
The Saratoga7.3 km from Waterford Aero Club · from €132
Hazelbrook Guesthouse7.4 km from Waterford Aero Club · from €112
Hazelbrook7.4 km from Waterford Aero Club · from €115
Marina Hotel8.0 km from Waterford Aero Club · from €134
The Tower Hotel8.2 km from Waterford Aero Club · from €149
Viking Hotel Waterford8.3 km from Waterford Aero Club · from €138Ask Hudson for hotels near Waterford Aero Club on your dates
Questions about staying near Waterford Aero Club
How many hotels are within walking distance of Waterford Aero Club?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 6 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Waterford Aero Club?
Glenart House B&B Tramore, about 4.7 km away.
What is on at Waterford Aero Club?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Williamstown Golf Course · golf course · 5.5 km
- Tramore Golf Club · golf course · 6.9 km
- Waterford Regional Sports Centre · stadium · 7.2 km
- Waterford Omniplex · cinema · 8.3 km
- Waterford Greenway · walking trail · 8.9 km
Things to book at Waterford Aero Club
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.