Hotels near Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans
Museum · Zaandijk, Netherlands
There are 3 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans and 49 within 5 km. The nearest is Stay overnight at Windmill Village Zaanse Schans - Amsterdam, 3 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start €60.
For shows and events, see Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
3,140 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Stay overnight at Windmill Village Zaanse Schans - Amsterdam3 min walk from Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans
Boutique Hotel Zaanse Schans7 min walk from Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans
Boutique Hotel 4311 min walk from Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans · from €108
B&B De Oude Slaght17 min walk from Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans · from €151
Café Brasserie Het Heerenhuis20 min walk from Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans
Tiny house Zaandam26 min walk from Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans
Pakhuis aan de Zaan2.3 km from Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans
Apartments Zaanse Schans and Amsterdam2.3 km from Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans · from €212
Zaanse Schans Apartments2.3 km from Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans
Friend zone2.6 km from Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans
B&B Teddy "Prachtig authentiek woonschip uit 1912, 15 minuten van Amsterdam"2.7 km from Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans
Guesthouse Wormer2.8 km from Klompenmakerij De Zaanse SchansWith a published price, a little further out
Valerius Boutique hotel3.0 km from Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans · from €112
Het Pulletje3.2 km from Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans · from €109
Distrikt Hotels Amsterdam Zaandam3.5 km from Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans · from €97
Best Western Zaan Inn3.7 km from Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans · from €74
Manzo's Suites3.8 km from Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans · from €152
Monument Hotel Zaandam3.8 km from Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans · from €126
easyHotel Amsterdam Zaandam3.8 km from Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans · from €63
Inntel Hotels Amsterdam Zaandam3.9 km from Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans · from €110
Golden Zaan Hotel3.9 km from Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans · from €75
Zaan Hotel3.9 km from Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans · from €99
Joans B&B4.1 km from Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans · from €215
Nebula Hotel by Ine's4.2 km from Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans · from €60Ask Hudson for hotels near Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans on your dates
Questions about staying near Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans
How many hotels are within walking distance of Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans?
3 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 49 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans?
Stay overnight at Windmill Village Zaanse Schans - Amsterdam, about 3 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start €60; half of them are between €97 and €152. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Molenmuseum De Zaansche Molen · museum · 0.8 km
- Museum Stichting Lettergieten · museum · 3.0 km
- Bullekerk, Zaandam · theatre · 3.2 km
- Zwembad Het Zwet · swimming pool · 3.2 km
- Filmtheater De Fabriek · cinema · 3.6 km
- Wormer- en Jisperveld · nature reserve · 3.6 km
- Pathe Zaandam · cinema · 3.8 km
- Zaantheater · theatre · 3.9 km
Things to book at Klompenmakerij De Zaanse Schans
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.