Hotels near The Apple Museum
Museum · Oud-Zuilen, Netherlands
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of The Apple Museum and 59 within 5 km. The nearest is Carlton President, 22 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start €89.
For shows and events, see The Apple Museum’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
1,021 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Carlton President22 min walk from The Apple Museum · from €131
Eco lodge Utrecht Leidsche Rijn2.3 km from The Apple Museum
Modern Home with Private Garden2.4 km from The Apple Museum
2L De Blend2.4 km from The Apple Museum · from €135
Achter het Witte Huis2.4 km from The Apple Museum
Logement Swaenenvecht2.4 km from The Apple Museum · from €198
Het Dijkje Utrecht2.5 km from The Apple Museum · from €156
Holland Lodge2.6 km from The Apple Museum · from €123
Luminous appartment - Juliana Park free parking2.7 km from The Apple Museum
De Buren2.9 km from The Apple Museum
Guest Room Utrecht3.1 km from The Apple Museum
The Anthony Hotel3.5 km from The Apple Museum · from €132With a published price, a little further out
Park Plaza Hotel4.1 km from The Apple Museum · from €218
NH Utrecht4.1 km from The Apple Museum · from €169
Inntel Hotels Utrecht Centre4.3 km from The Apple Museum · from €198
BUNK Hotel Utrecht4.3 km from The Apple Museum · from €142
Hampton by Hilton Utrecht Central Station4.5 km from The Apple Museum · from €190
Crowne Plaza Utrecht Central Station4.5 km from The Apple Museum · from €236
Holiday Inn Express4.5 km from The Apple Museum · from €123
Leonardo Hotel Utrecht City Centre4.6 km from The Apple Museum · from €121
Stayokay Utrecht Centrum4.8 km from The Apple Museum · from €89
Mother Goose Hotel4.9 km from The Apple Museum · from €190
The Hunfeld4.9 km from The Apple Museum · from €217
Brass Hotel4.9 km from The Apple Museum · from €142Ask Hudson for hotels near The Apple Museum on your dates
Questions about staying near The Apple Museum
How many hotels are within walking distance of The Apple Museum?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 59 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to The Apple Museum?
Carlton President, about 22 min walk away.
How much are hotels near The Apple Museum?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start €89; half of them are between €132 and €198. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at The Apple Museum?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Museum van Zuilen · museum · 1.9 km
- BOEI26 sloep verhuur · boat hire · 2.5 km
- Landgoed Haarzuilens - Natuurmonumenten · nature reserve · 3.5 km
- Theater Utrecht (Centre for Performing Arts) · theatre · 3.8 km
- Hamtoren · castle or palace · 3.9 km
- Volksbuurtmuseum · museum · 4.4 km
- Pathé Rembrandt · cinema · 4.6 km
- Werftheater · theatre · 4.6 km
Things to book at The Apple Museum
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.