Hotels near Museet Gamle Vossebanen
Museum · Garnes, Norway
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Museet Gamle Vossebanen and 3 within 5 km. The nearest is Koselig hus i landlige omgivelser, 20 min walk away.
For shows and events, see Museet Gamle Vossebanen’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
577 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Koselig hus i landlige omgivelser20 min walk from Museet Gamle Vossebanen
Stor og moderne leilighet i Indre Arna Bergen GRATIS PARKERING!!3.9 km from Museet Gamle Vossebanen
Eksklusiv Enebolig med jacuzzi4.3 km from Museet Gamle Vossebanen
Fjordview Rentals5.7 km from Museet Gamle Vossebanen
Skjerping gårdshus6.3 km from Museet Gamle Vossebanen · from NOK 2,225
Skjerping gård6.3 km from Museet Gamle Vossebanen · from NOK 1,969
Bergen Camping Park6.5 km from Museet Gamle Vossebanen
Bergen Camping Park6.5 km from Museet Gamle Vossebanen · from NOK 698
Espeland6.6 km from Museet Gamle Vossebanen
KS Apartment Modern & cozy flat 20 min from Bergen centre7.0 km from Museet Gamle Vossebanen
Bergen Sunrise Terrace Apartment7.1 km from Museet Gamle Vossebanen
Bjørnestrand Fjordside View7.2 km from Museet Gamle VossebanenWith a published price, a little further out
Øyjorden Apartment9.2 km from Museet Gamle Vossebanen · from NOK 2,305
Kjellerleilighet - nært Haukeland sykehus.9.3 km from Museet Gamle Vossebanen · from NOK 745
Bergen Harbour Hotel9.6 km from Museet Gamle Vossebanen · from NOK 1,208
Thon Hotel Rosenkrantz9.7 km from Museet Gamle Vossebanen · from NOK 2,085
Home Hotel Bryggen9.7 km from Museet Gamle Vossebanen · from NOK 2,172
Grand Hotel Terminus9.7 km from Museet Gamle Vossebanen · from NOK 2,144
Det Hanseatiske Hotel9.7 km from Museet Gamle Vossebanen · from NOK 1,358
Zander K Hotel9.7 km from Museet Gamle Vossebanen · from NOK 1,764
Skostredet Hotel9.7 km from Museet Gamle Vossebanen · from NOK 2,807
Kong Oscars Apartments9.7 km from Museet Gamle Vossebanen · from NOK 1,969
Veversmauet Apartments9.7 km from Museet Gamle Vossebanen · from NOK 1,313
Central location in the heart of historic Bergen9.7 km from Museet Gamle Vossebanen · from NOK 2,711Ask Hudson for hotels near Museet Gamle Vossebanen on your dates
Questions about staying near Museet Gamle Vossebanen
How many hotels are within walking distance of Museet Gamle Vossebanen?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 3 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Museet Gamle Vossebanen?
Koselig hus i landlige omgivelser, about 20 min walk away.
What is on at Museet Gamle Vossebanen?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Ronalds Leketøysmuseum · museum · 8.1 km
- Bergen Golfklubb · golf course · 8.2 km
- Åsane Arena · arena · 8.9 km
- Norges Fiskerimuseum · museum · 9.2 km
- Skolemuseet · museum · 9.6 km
- Lepramuseet St Jørgens Hospital · museum · 9.7 km
- Troll Museum · museum · 9.7 km
- Det Hanseatiske Museum og Schøtstuene · museum · 9.7 km
Things to book at Museet Gamle Vossebanen
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.