Hotels near Cinemax Bratislava
Cinema · Bratislava, Slovakia
There are 3 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Cinemax Bratislava and 27 within 5 km. The nearest is Bytový dom BORY, 7 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start €78.
For shows and events, see Cinemax Bratislava’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
1,407 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Bytový dom BORY7 min walk from Cinemax Bratislava
Bratislava, LUCAO Family Apartment, Balcony, Free Parking, Aircondition, 8km Old Town8 min walk from Cinemax Bratislava
Emerald Marble Serenity Apartment11 min walk from Cinemax Bratislava
Reštaurácia & Penzión PEGAS Bratislava20 min walk from Cinemax Bratislava
Dubravka22 min walk from Cinemax Bratislava
Apartments Brigitte23 min walk from Cinemax Bratislava · from €123
Apartmány Viktor25 min walk from Cinemax Bratislava
Stella Apartment25 min walk from Cinemax Bratislava
Elegant Escape apartment - free parking, easy access to City Centre2.3 km from Cinemax Bratislava
GardenHome2.3 km from Cinemax Bratislava
BIG 3 separate rooms convenient City HAVEN !2.6 km from Cinemax Bratislava
Peaceful relaxation apartment - free parking2.9 km from Cinemax BratislavaWith a published price, a little further out
Apartment Klimka with balcony, free wifi and free parking2.9 km from Cinemax Bratislava · from €81
Imet Centrum3.7 km from Cinemax Bratislava · from €78
Forest Park by Zoom Apartments4.3 km from Cinemax Bratislava · from €125
Penzión Helios4.5 km from Cinemax Bratislava · from €99
WX Hotel4.5 km from Cinemax Bratislava · from €119
Rezident consult s.r.o.4.9 km from Cinemax Bratislava · from €99
Hotel West5.1 km from Cinemax Bratislava · from €91
Hradná Brána5.2 km from Cinemax Bratislava · from €86
Hotel Max Inn5.5 km from Cinemax Bratislava · from €137
RAJ zdravia5.9 km from Cinemax Bratislava · from €137
Taxis6.7 km from Cinemax Bratislava · from €83
Il Galeone hotel7.1 km from Cinemax Bratislava · from €76Ask Hudson for hotels near Cinemax Bratislava on your dates
Questions about staying near Cinemax Bratislava
How many hotels are within walking distance of Cinemax Bratislava?
3 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 27 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Cinemax Bratislava?
Bytový dom BORY, about 7 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Cinemax Bratislava?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start €78; half of them are between €81 and €123. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Cinemax Bratislava?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Múzeum školstva a pedagogiky · museum · 4.3 km
- Splav Moravy · boat hire · 4.5 km
- Botanická záhrada UK · garden · 7.1 km
- Múzeum dopravy Bratislava - pobočka STM · museum · 7.7 km
- Štúdio L+S · theatre · 8.3 km
- Trail Biely kríž · walking trail · 8.3 km
- New Scene · theatre · 8.4 km
- Židovské komunitné múzeum v Bratislave · museum · 8.7 km
Things to book at Cinemax Bratislava
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.