Hotels near Airlink Flight School Maine
Trial flying lessons · Portland, United States
There are 2 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Airlink Flight School Maine and 74 within 5 km. The nearest is Embassy Suites, 2 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$64.
For shows and events, see Airlink Flight School Maine’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
321 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Embassy Suites2 min walk from Airlink Flight School Maine · from US$149
Hilton Garden Inn8 min walk from Airlink Flight School Maine
Clarion Hotel Portland20 min walk from Airlink Flight School Maine
Fleetwood House23 min walk from Airlink Flight School Maine
Home2 Suites25 min walk from Airlink Flight School Maine · from US$106
TownePlace Suites26 min walk from Airlink Flight School Maine · from US$121
Comfort Inn Airport27 min walk from Airlink Flight School Maine · from US$65
La Quinta Inn & Suites Portland2.2 km from Airlink Flight School Maine · from US$98
The Highland House2.3 km from Airlink Flight School Maine
Holiday Inn Express & Suites South Portland2.6 km from Airlink Flight School Maine · from US$111
Entire Historic Home - Portland West End2.8 km from Airlink Flight School Maine
Chadwick Bed & Breakfast2.8 km from Airlink Flight School MaineWith a published price, a little further out
Casco Bay Hotel, Maine Mall / Pwm Portland Airport3.0 km from Airlink Flight School Maine · from US$87
Tru by Hilton3.0 km from Airlink Flight School Maine · from US$93
Hampton Inn & Suites Portland West3.0 km from Airlink Flight School Maine · from US$105
Longfellow Hotel3.1 km from Airlink Flight School Maine · from US$260
Motel 63.2 km from Airlink Flight School Maine · from US$64
Long Creek Hotel3.2 km from Airlink Flight School Maine · from US$77
Spark by Hilton Portland Airport Maine Mall3.4 km from Airlink Flight School Maine · from US$78
Ramada Plaza Portland3.6 km from Airlink Flight School Maine · from US$95
The Westin Portland Harborview3.7 km from Airlink Flight School Maine · from US$177
Super 8 by Wyndham Portland ME3.7 km from Airlink Flight School Maine · from US$66
Courtyard Portland Airport3.7 km from Airlink Flight School Maine · from US$121
The Danforth3.8 km from Airlink Flight School Maine · from US$262Ask Hudson for hotels near Airlink Flight School Maine on your dates
Questions about staying near Airlink Flight School Maine
How many hotels are within walking distance of Airlink Flight School Maine?
2 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 74 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Airlink Flight School Maine?
Embassy Suites, about 2 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Airlink Flight School Maine?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$64; half of them are between US$97 and US$144. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Airlink Flight School Maine?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Tate House Museum · museum · 0.6 km
- Children's Museum & Theatre of Maine · museum · 1.5 km
- Clarks Pond Trail · walking trail · 2.6 km
- Southworth Planetarium · museum · 2.8 km
- Maine Military Museum and Learning Center · museum · 3.2 km
- Neal Dow House · museum · 3.2 km
- Museum of Beadwork · museum · 3.4 km
- Portland Distilling Company · distillery or cider maker · 3.6 km
Things to book at Airlink Flight School Maine
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.