Hotels near AMF Woodstock Lanes
Bowling · Woodstock, United States
There are 7 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of AMF Woodstock Lanes and 18 within 5 km. The nearest is Stay Lodge Woodstock, 1 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$84.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check AMF Woodstock Lanes’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
Places to stay within a 15-minute walk
502 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Stay Lodge Woodstock1 min walk from AMF Woodstock Lanes
Comfort Suites9 min walk from AMF Woodstock Lanes · from US$110
Hampton Inn Atlanta/Woodstock9 min walk from AMF Woodstock Lanes · from US$144
InTown Suites10 min walk from AMF Woodstock Lanes
Fairfield Inn & Suites Atlanta Woodstock11 min walk from AMF Woodstock Lanes · from US$151
Downtown Woodstock get away13 min walk from AMF Woodstock Lanes
Downtown Woodstock Home15 min walk from AMF Woodstock LanesWith a published price, a little further out
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Woodstock/Atlanta North19 min walk from AMF Woodstock Lanes · from US$84
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Atlanta N - Woodstock by IHG2.9 km from AMF Woodstock Lanes · from US$119
Embassy Suites7.0 km from AMF Woodstock Lanes · from US$193
Sleep Inn & Suites At Kennesaw State University7.4 km from AMF Woodstock Lanes · from US$97
Red Roof Inn7.4 km from AMF Woodstock Lanes · from US$79
Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Kennesaw Town Center7.6 km from AMF Woodstock Lanes · from US$134
Fairfield Inn & Suites Atlanta Kennesaw7.6 km from AMF Woodstock Lanes · from US$163
Hampton Inn Atlanta Kennesaw7.7 km from AMF Woodstock Lanes · from US$142
Comfort Suites at Kennesaw State University7.7 km from AMF Woodstock Lanes · from US$133
Extended Stay America - Select Suites Atlanta7.8 km from AMF Woodstock Lanes · from US$200
Extended Stay America7.9 km from AMF Woodstock Lanes · from US$228
Baymont By Wyndham Kennesaw8.2 km from AMF Woodstock Lanes · from US$78Ask Hudson for hotels near AMF Woodstock Lanes on your dates
Questions about staying near AMF Woodstock Lanes
How many hotels are within walking distance of AMF Woodstock Lanes?
7 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 18 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to AMF Woodstock Lanes?
Stay Lodge Woodstock, about 1 min walk away.
How much are hotels near AMF Woodstock Lanes?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$84; half of them are between US$110 and US$144. Prices at weekends and in school holidays are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When is AMF Woodstock Lanes open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check AMF Woodstock Lanes's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- Woodstock Arts · theatre · 1.5 km
- Balloon Atlanta · balloon rides · 7.1 km
- Bernard A. Zuckerman Museum of Art · museum · 7.7 km
- Fifth Third Stadium · stadium · 7.8 km
- Museum of History and Holocaust Education · museum · 7.9 km
- Urban Air Trampoline and Adventure Park · trampoline park · 9.5 km
- Little River Marina · marina · 9.8 km
Things to book at AMF Woodstock Lanes
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.