Hotels near Annearrundell County Free School Museum
Museum · Annapolis, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Annearrundell County Free School Museum and 1 within 5 km. The nearest is Laurel Grove Inn on the South River, 4.1 km away.
For shows and events, see Annearrundell County Free School Museum’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
339 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Laurel Grove Inn on the South River4.1 km from Annearrundell County Free School Museum
Riva Loft with a View5.2 km from Annearrundell County Free School Museum
13 Mi to Annapolis: Dog-friendly Home w/ Fire Pit!5.4 km from Annearrundell County Free School Museum
6 Mi to Dtwn: Family-friendly Home in Annapolis!5.5 km from Annearrundell County Free School Museum
Country Inn & Suites6.1 km from Annearrundell County Free School Museum · from US$100
Family-sized Contemporary in Spacious Neighbourhood6.1 km from Annearrundell County Free School Museum
Hilton Garden Inn6.2 km from Annearrundell County Free School Museum · from US$105
Courtyard6.3 km from Annearrundell County Free School Museum
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Annapolis6.5 km from Annearrundell County Free School Museum
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Annapolis6.5 km from Annearrundell County Free School Museum
Sonesta ES Suites Annapolis6.6 km from Annearrundell County Free School Museum · from US$95
SpringHill Suites6.7 km from Annearrundell County Free School Museum · from US$140With a published price, a little further out
Hampton6.7 km from Annearrundell County Free School Museum · from US$116
Red Roof Inn Annapolis6.8 km from Annearrundell County Free School Museum · from US$79
Candlewood Suites Annapolis by IHG7.0 km from Annearrundell County Free School Museum · from US$99
Holiday Inn Express & Suites7.4 km from Annearrundell County Free School Museum · from US$105
Courtyard7.7 km from Annearrundell County Free School Museum · from US$177
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Gambrills7.8 km from Annearrundell County Free School Museum · from US$97
Rips Country Inn8.8 km from Annearrundell County Free School Museum · from US$96
1313 West Luxury Boutique Hotel9.7 km from Annearrundell County Free School Museum · from US$448Ask Hudson for hotels near Annearrundell County Free School Museum on your dates
Questions about staying near Annearrundell County Free School Museum
How many hotels are within walking distance of Annearrundell County Free School Museum?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 1 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Annearrundell County Free School Museum?
Laurel Grove Inn on the South River, about 4.1 km away.
What is on at Annearrundell County Free School Museum?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- The Preserve At Eisenhower · golf course · 5.7 km
- Crofton Bowling Centre · bowling · 6.4 km
- Chesapeake Bay Boat Rentals · boat hire · 6.7 km
- Oak Grove Marina · marina · 6.8 km
- Liberty Marina · marina · 7.0 km
- Landmark Theater at Annapolis Harbour Center · cinema · 7.3 km
- Smith's Marina on the Severn River · marina · 8.4 km
Things to book at Annearrundell County Free School Museum
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.