Hotels near ATP Flight School
Trial flying lessons · Kennesaw, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of ATP Flight School and 35 within 5 km. The nearest is 2 Mi to KSU: Family Home w/ Games, Near Parks, 17 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$70.
For shows and events, see ATP Flight School’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
610 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
2 Mi to KSU: Family Home w/ Games, Near Parks17 min walk from ATP Flight School
Southern Suites Kennesaw22 min walk from ATP Flight School
TownePlace Suites Atlanta Kennesaw26 min walk from ATP Flight School · from US$133
2 Story Home With Sunroom & Cozy Deck Close To KSU26 min walk from ATP Flight School
Homewood Suites2.4 km from ATP Flight School · from US$270
Hilton Garden Inn2.5 km from ATP Flight School · from US$154
SpringHill Suites Atlanta Kennesaw2.5 km from ATP Flight School · from US$174
Spark by Hilton Atlanta Kennesaw Town Center2.6 km from ATP Flight School · from US$119
InTown Suites Extended Stay – KSU/Kennesaw2.7 km from ATP Flight School
Baymont By Wyndham Kennesaw2.8 km from ATP Flight School · from US$78
Best Western Kennesaw3.1 km from ATP Flight School · from US$98
Tru by Hilton Atlanta NW Kennesaw3.2 km from ATP Flight School · from US$138With a published price, a little further out
Hampton Inn Atlanta Kennesaw3.2 km from ATP Flight School · from US$142
Home2 Suites3.2 km from ATP Flight School · from US$158
Comfort Inn Kennesaw3.2 km from ATP Flight School · from US$103
Fairfield Inn & Suites Atlanta Kennesaw3.2 km from ATP Flight School · from US$163
Premier Extended Stay3.2 km from ATP Flight School · from US$70
Comfort Suites at Kennesaw State University3.3 km from ATP Flight School · from US$133
La Quinta Inn & Suites3.3 km from ATP Flight School · from US$124
Extended Stay America - Select Suites Atlanta3.3 km from ATP Flight School · from US$200
Candlewood Inn & Suites Kennesaw by IHG3.3 km from ATP Flight School · from US$113
Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Kennesaw Town Center3.3 km from ATP Flight School · from US$134
Courtyard Atlanta Kennesaw3.3 km from ATP Flight School · from US$163
Extended Stay America3.4 km from ATP Flight School · from US$228Ask Hudson for hotels near ATP Flight School on your dates
Questions about staying near ATP Flight School
How many hotels are within walking distance of ATP Flight School?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 35 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to ATP Flight School?
2 Mi to KSU: Family Home w/ Games, Near Parks, about 17 min walk away.
How much are hotels near ATP Flight School?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$70; half of them are between US$103 and US$163. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at ATP Flight School?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Aero Atlanta Flight Center · trial flying lessons · 0.2 km
- Atlanta Air Academy · trial flying lessons · 0.2 km
- Sparkles Family Fun Center · indoor activity centre · 0.8 km
- Urban Air Trampoline and Adventure Park · trampoline park · 2.8 km
- Museum of History and Holocaust Education · museum · 3.1 km
- Bernard A. Zuckerman Museum of Art · museum · 3.3 km
- Fifth Third Stadium · stadium · 3.4 km
- Kennesaw Mountain National Battlefield Park · park or nature area · 4.1 km
Things to book at ATP Flight School
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.