Hotels near Beacon Point Marine
Marina · Pine Rock Park, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Beacon Point Marine and 7 within 5 km. The nearest is Hilton Garden Inn, 2.5 km away. Published nightly prices around it start US$142.
For shows and events, see Beacon Point Marine’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
240 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Hilton Garden Inn2.5 km from Beacon Point Marine · from US$339
Hampton Inn & Suites2.9 km from Beacon Point Marine · from US$142
Homewood Suites by Hilton3.0 km from Beacon Point Marine · from US$269
Courtyard3.0 km from Beacon Point Marine · from US$338
Hyatt House3.0 km from Beacon Point Marine · from US$154
Extended Stay America4.2 km from Beacon Point Marine · from US$169
Residence Inn Shelton Fairfield County4.4 km from Beacon Point Marine
Hampton Inn5.4 km from Beacon Point Marine
My little place5.7 km from Beacon Point Marine
Super 85.7 km from Beacon Point Marine · from US$101
Shelton Affordable Gateway6.1 km from Beacon Point Marine
Marriott6.3 km from Beacon Point MarineWith a published price, a little further out
Red Roof Inn Milford6.5 km from Beacon Point Marine · from US$85
Motel 66.5 km from Beacon Point Marine · from US$75
SpringHill Suites Milford6.6 km from Beacon Point Marine · from US$328
Residence Inn Milford6.6 km from Beacon Point Marine · from US$594
Holiday Inn Express & Suites6.7 km from Beacon Point Marine · from US$158
Hyatt Place Milford / New Haven6.7 km from Beacon Point Marine · from US$363
Hilton Garden Inn6.8 km from Beacon Point Marine · from US$175
Mayflower Motel7.0 km from Beacon Point Marine · from US$93
Courtyard by Marriott New Haven Orange/Milford7.6 km from Beacon Point Marine · from US$178
Homewood Suites8.0 km from Beacon Point Marine · from US$395
Hampton Inn & Suites West Haven9.6 km from Beacon Point Marine · from US$206
Best Western Executive Hotel of New Haven9.7 km from Beacon Point Marine · from US$195Ask Hudson for hotels near Beacon Point Marine on your dates
Questions about staying near Beacon Point Marine
How many hotels are within walking distance of Beacon Point Marine?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 7 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Beacon Point Marine?
Hilton Garden Inn, about 2.5 km away.
How much are hotels near Beacon Point Marine?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$142; half of them are between US$154 and US$338. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Beacon Point Marine?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Shelton Lakes Rec Trails · walking trail · 4.7 km
- Shelton Rec Path · walking trail · 5.6 km
- Shelton Historical Society · museum · 6.0 km
- Milford Historical Society · museum · 6.4 km
- Milford Boat Works · marina · 6.4 km
- X-Golf Stratford · indoor golf (simulators) · 6.5 km
- Trumbull Historical Society · museum · 6.6 km
- Derby Greenway Trail · walking trail · 6.7 km
Things to book at Beacon Point Marine
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.