Hotels near Blazing Star Preserve
Nature reserve · Boca Raton, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Blazing Star Preserve and 87 within 5 km. The nearest is Bright and Cheerful 4 bedroom Home with pool, 18 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$103.
For shows and events, see Blazing Star Preserve’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
2,073 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Bright and Cheerful 4 bedroom Home with pool18 min walk from Blazing Star Preserve
Boca Raton Marriott at Boca Center23 min walk from Blazing Star Preserve · from US$363
New Luxury Home in Boca Raton with Heated Pool2.3 km from Blazing Star Preserve
Renaissance Boca Raton Hotel 12.3 km from Blazing Star Preserve · from US$276
Wyndham Boca Raton2.4 km from Blazing Star Preserve · from US$192
Sonesta Select Boca Raton Town Center2.7 km from Blazing Star Preserve · from US$128
3-storey Home with Beautiful Lake View2.7 km from Blazing Star Preserve
Unique Retreat - Unit E: Rustic 3rd-floor Hideaway2.7 km from Blazing Star Preserve
Unique Retreat - Unit B: Homey First-floor Haven2.7 km from Blazing Star Preserve
Unique Retreat - Unit D: Cool 2nd-floor Retreat2.7 km from Blazing Star Preserve
Unique Retreat - Unit C: Charming 2nd-floor Escape2.7 km from Blazing Star Preserve
Fairfield Inn & Suites Deerfield Beach Boca Raton2.7 km from Blazing Star Preserve · from US$155With a published price, a little further out
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Deerfield Beach - Boca Raton2.9 km from Blazing Star Preserve · from US$133
La Quinta Inn & Suites3.0 km from Blazing Star Preserve · from US$103
La Quinta3.2 km from Blazing Star Preserve · from US$126
Hampton Inn Boca Raton-Deerfield Beach3.3 km from Blazing Star Preserve · from US$182
Hyatt Place3.4 km from Blazing Star Preserve · from US$198
Fairfield Inn & Suites Boca Raton4.0 km from Blazing Star Preserve · from US$169
The Boca Raton Cloister4.1 km from Blazing Star Preserve · from US$650
The Boca Raton Tower4.2 km from Blazing Star Preserve · from US$798
Best Western4.7 km from Blazing Star Preserve · from US$162
Extended Stay America - Fort Lauderdale - Deerfield Beach4.8 km from Blazing Star Preserve · from US$115
Ocean Lodge Florida5.0 km from Blazing Star Preserve · from US$368
Club Lux Resort By The Beach5.1 km from Blazing Star Preserve · from US$105Ask Hudson for hotels near Blazing Star Preserve on your dates
Questions about staying near Blazing Star Preserve
How many hotels are within walking distance of Blazing Star Preserve?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 87 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Blazing Star Preserve?
Bright and Cheerful 4 bedroom Home with pool, about 18 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Blazing Star Preserve?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$103; half of them are between US$133 and US$363. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Blazing Star Preserve?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- FAU Soccer Stadium · stadium · 2.9 km
- South Florida Railway Museum · museum · 3.2 km
- Boomers Boca Raton · theme park or family attraction · 3.3 km
- IPIC Boca Raton (Mizner Park) · cinema · 3.4 km
- FAU Fogelman Sports Museum · museum · 3.6 km
- Red Reef Park Executive Golf Course · golf course · 5.2 km
- Port 32 Marinas Lighthouse Point Wet Slip · marina · 9.4 km
Things to book at Blazing Star Preserve
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.