Hotels near Bowlerama Lanes
Bowling · Des Moines, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Bowlerama Lanes and 20 within 5 km. The nearest is Family Friendly Home Close to Airport and Downtown, 17 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$67.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Bowlerama Lanes’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
232 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Family Friendly Home Close to Airport and Downtown17 min walk from Bowlerama Lanes
Pet-friendly Des Moines Home w/ Fenced Yard!2.3 km from Bowlerama Lanes
Modern 3BR Home, 3 min airport.2.6 km from Bowlerama Lanes
Updated Ranch Near Dwntwn and Easter Lake2.8 km from Bowlerama Lanes
Pine Tree Corner Bungalow Near Airport and Downtown2.8 km from Bowlerama Lanes
In town, private acreage!3.2 km from Bowlerama Lanes
Home w/ Spacious Yard, 3 Mi to Dtwn Des Moines!3.2 km from Bowlerama Lanes
Clarion3.6 km from Bowlerama Lanes · from US$86
Days Inn & Suites3.8 km from Bowlerama Lanes · from US$92
AmericInn by Wyndham Des Moines Airport3.8 km from Bowlerama Lanes · from US$67
Holiday Inn3.8 km from Bowlerama Lanes · from US$132
Quality Inn3.9 km from Bowlerama Lanes · from US$69With a published price, a little further out
Hampton Inn3.9 km from Bowlerama Lanes · from US$122
Fairfield Inn & Suites Des Moines Airport4.2 km from Bowlerama Lanes · from US$154
Hilton Garden Inn Des Moines Airport4.2 km from Bowlerama Lanes · from US$180
Homewood Suites by Hilton Des Moines Airport4.3 km from Bowlerama Lanes · from US$129
Holiday Inn Express & Suites5.8 km from Bowlerama Lanes · from US$114
Hampton Inn & Suites Des Moines Downtown5.9 km from Bowlerama Lanes · from US$139
Residence Inn Des Moines Downtown6.0 km from Bowlerama Lanes · from US$142
Surety Hotel6.3 km from Bowlerama Lanes · from US$255
Designer Downtown Condo Suite - Splendid View6.3 km from Bowlerama Lanes · from US$200
Hotel Fort Des Moines6.4 km from Bowlerama Lanes · from US$173
Embassy Suites by Hilton Hotel Des Moines Downtown6.4 km from Bowlerama Lanes · from US$153
Staybridge Suites Des Moines Downtown6.4 km from Bowlerama Lanes · from US$129Ask Hudson for hotels near Bowlerama Lanes on your dates
Questions about staying near Bowlerama Lanes
How many hotels are within walking distance of Bowlerama Lanes?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 20 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Bowlerama Lanes?
Family Friendly Home Close to Airport and Downtown, about 17 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Bowlerama Lanes?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$67; half of them are between US$86 and US$132. Prices at weekends and in school holidays are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When is Bowlerama Lanes open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Bowlerama Lanes's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- Blank Park Zoo · zoo or wildlife park · 2.6 km
- A.H. Blank Golf Course · golf course · 3.0 km
- Fleur Cinema & Café · cinema · 3.8 km
- Air Lanes Bowling Center · bowling · 4.2 km
- Us Flight Co · trial flying lessons · 5.1 km
- Science Center of Iowa · museum · 5.9 km
- World Food Prize Hall Of Laureates · museum · 6.4 km
- Greater Des Moines Botanical Garden · garden · 7.3 km
Things to book at Bowlerama Lanes
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.