Hotels near California Trolley and Railroad Corporation
Museum · San Jose, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of California Trolley and Railroad Corporation and 60 within 5 km. The nearest is West Wing, 16 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$109.
For shows and events, see California Trolley and Railroad Corporation’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
456 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
West Wing16 min walk from California Trolley and Railroad Corporation
Walk to Dtwn San Jose & Sjsu: Charming + Cozy Gem!17 min walk from California Trolley and Railroad Corporation
Americas Best Value Inn San Jose18 min walk from California Trolley and Railroad Corporation · from US$160
Casa Linda Motel18 min walk from California Trolley and Railroad Corporation
Travelers Rest Motel19 min walk from California Trolley and Railroad Corporation
Signature Inn San Jose20 min walk from California Trolley and Railroad Corporation · from US$131
Single Family House 2B1B, California King Bed, Crib, Downtown, Walk to Caltrain22 min walk from California Trolley and Railroad Corporation
Work and Gym Hideaway23 min walk from California Trolley and Railroad Corporation
Fully in Style 2BR 2BA San Jose Downtown up to 20 percent off25 min walk from California Trolley and Railroad Corporation
Timeless Tudor w/ Game Room, Pool Table & Hot Tub25 min walk from California Trolley and Railroad Corporation
Relax in a Gorgeous 6 Person Quaint Home2.3 km from California Trolley and Railroad Corporation
Relax in a Quaint Private and Cozy Guest House2.3 km from California Trolley and Railroad CorporationWith a published price, a little further out
Best Western Lanai Garden Inn & Suites2.5 km from California Trolley and Railroad Corporation · from US$180
SureStayPlus Hotel by Best Western San Jose Central City2.6 km from California Trolley and Railroad Corporation · from US$121
Holiday Inn Express and Suites San Jose – Silicon Valley2.6 km from California Trolley and Railroad Corporation · from US$312
Super 8 By Wyndham San Jose2.6 km from California Trolley and Railroad Corporation · from US$109
Park Inn by Radisson2.7 km from California Trolley and Railroad Corporation · from US$134
The Westin San Jose2.9 km from California Trolley and Railroad Corporation · from US$519
San Jose Marriott2.9 km from California Trolley and Railroad Corporation · from US$222
Four Points by Sheraton San Jose Downtown3.0 km from California Trolley and Railroad Corporation · from US$177
Hilton San Jose3.1 km from California Trolley and Railroad Corporation · from US$218
Signia By Hilton San Jose3.1 km from California Trolley and Railroad Corporation · from US$210
Hotel Clariana3.3 km from California Trolley and Railroad Corporation · from US$204
TownePlace Suites by Marriott San Jose Downtown3.6 km from California Trolley and Railroad Corporation · from US$480Ask Hudson for hotels near California Trolley and Railroad Corporation on your dates
Questions about staying near California Trolley and Railroad Corporation
How many hotels are within walking distance of California Trolley and Railroad Corporation?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 60 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to California Trolley and Railroad Corporation?
West Wing, about 16 min walk away.
How much are hotels near California Trolley and Railroad Corporation?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$109; half of them are between US$134 and US$222. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at California Trolley and Railroad Corporation?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- CEFCU Stadium · stadium · 0.9 km
- Institute of Contemporary Art San Jose · museum · 2.5 km
- San Jose Museum of Quilts and Textiles · museum · 2.5 km
- San Jose Convention Center · convention and exhibition centre · 2.9 km
- IMAX Dome Theater · cinema · 3.1 km
- San Jose Center for the Performing Arts · theatre · 3.2 km
- CineLux Almaden Cinema · cinema · 3.8 km
- Sandbaggers Golf Spot · indoor golf (simulators) · 4.3 km
Things to book at California Trolley and Railroad Corporation
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.