Hotels near Clayton Valley Bowl
Bowling · Clayton, United States
There are 2 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Clayton Valley Bowl and 8 within 5 km. The nearest is Days Inn by Wyndham Concord, 2 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$111.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Clayton Valley Bowl’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
279 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Days Inn by Wyndham Concord2 min walk from Clayton Valley Bowl · from US$112
Elegance and Bliss Manor10 min walk from Clayton Valley Bowl
Cozy Guesthouse- Individual Unit Private & Relaxing18 min walk from Clayton Valley Bowl
Best Western Heritage Inn2.4 km from Clayton Valley Bowl · from US$112
Westwood Spacious Stunning Retreat3.0 km from Clayton Valley Bowl
Bright Concord Home w/ Amenity-packed Patio!3.2 km from Clayton Valley Bowl
Quaint Concord Home w/ Covered Porch: Near Hiking4.3 km from Clayton Valley Bowl
Motel 6 Concord, CA4.6 km from Clayton Valley Bowl · from US$111
Marriot5.4 km from Clayton Valley Bowl
Royal plams5.7 km from Clayton Valley Bowl
Wren Guest House5.9 km from Clayton Valley Bowl
Spacious Oasis w/Pool Retreat6.0 km from Clayton Valley BowlWith a published price, a little further out
Premier Inns Concord7.6 km from Clayton Valley Bowl · from US$93
Hampton Inn Concord7.7 km from Clayton Valley Bowl · from US$150
El Dorado Motel8.1 km from Clayton Valley Bowl · from US$105
Homewood Suites by Hilton Pleasant Hill Concord8.2 km from Clayton Valley Bowl · from US$188
Hilton Concord8.4 km from Clayton Valley Bowl · from US$167
Extended Stay America8.6 km from Clayton Valley Bowl · from US$130
Sonesta Select Pleasant Hill8.6 km from Clayton Valley Bowl · from US$139
Sun Valley Inn8.7 km from Clayton Valley Bowl · from US$118
Hyatt House Pleasant Hill8.8 km from Clayton Valley Bowl · from US$191
Renaissance Walnut Creek Hotel8.9 km from Clayton Valley Bowl · from US$215
Embassy Suites Walnut Creek8.9 km from Clayton Valley Bowl · from US$160
Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Concord Walnut Creek9.0 km from Clayton Valley Bowl · from US$210Ask Hudson for hotels near Clayton Valley Bowl on your dates
Questions about staying near Clayton Valley Bowl
How many hotels are within walking distance of Clayton Valley Bowl?
2 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 8 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Clayton Valley Bowl?
Days Inn by Wyndham Concord, about 2 min walk away.
When is Clayton Valley Bowl open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Clayton Valley Bowl's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- Pixieland Amusement Park · theme park or family attraction · 6.7 km
- Ruth Bancroft Garden · garden · 7.3 km
- Urban Air Trampoline and Adventure Park · trampoline park · 7.5 km
- Six Flags Hurricane Harbor Concord · water park · 8.2 km
- Veranda LUXE Cinema & IMAX · cinema · 8.8 km
- Bay Point Regional Shoreline · park or nature area · 9.0 km
- Buchanan Fields Golf Course · golf course · 9.2 km
- West Wind Solano Drive-In · cinema · 9.3 km
Things to book at Clayton Valley Bowl
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.