Hotels near Colonial National Historical Park
Park or nature area · Williamsburg, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Colonial National Historical Park and 2 within 5 km. The nearest is Riverfront Oasis Kayaks, Private Beach, & More, 4.3 km away.
For shows and events, see Colonial National Historical Park’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
157 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Riverfront Oasis Kayaks, Private Beach, & More4.3 km from Colonial National Historical Park
Surry Seafood Company4.6 km from Colonial National Historical Park · from US$143
Wedmore Place5.5 km from Colonial National Historical Park · from US$151
Hilton Vacation Club The Historic Powhatan Williamsburg5.8 km from Colonial National Historical Park
Powhatan Resort5.8 km from Colonial National Historical Park · from US$82
Greensprings Williamsburg6.3 km from Colonial National Historical Park · from US$118
Colonial Gardens B&B6.5 km from Colonial National Historical Park
Monticello at Powhatan Apartments6.9 km from Colonial National Historical Park
Williamsburg Sampler B&B7.7 km from Colonial National Historical Park
A Williamsburg White House7.9 km from Colonial National Historical Park
The Cedars B&B8.2 km from Colonial National Historical Park · from US$226
Newport House B&B8.5 km from Colonial National Historical ParkWith a published price, a little further out
Fife and Drum Inn9.1 km from Colonial National Historical Park · from US$373
Williamsburg Lodge, Autograph Collection9.3 km from Colonial National Historical Park · from US$286
Colonial Houses, an official Colonial Williamsburg Hotel9.5 km from Colonial National Historical Park · from US$145
Westgate Historic Williamsburg Resort9.5 km from Colonial National Historical Park · from US$117
Fairfield Inn & Suites Williamsburg9.6 km from Colonial National Historical Park · from US$98
Sleep Inn9.6 km from Colonial National Historical Park · from US$72
Comfort Suites9.7 km from Colonial National Historical Park · from US$82
Kingsmill Golf Club9.8 km from Colonial National Historical Park · from US$154
Patriots Inn9.8 km from Colonial National Historical Park · from US$84
Days Inn and Suites Williamsburg Colonial9.8 km from Colonial National Historical Park · from US$66
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Williamsburg9.9 km from Colonial National Historical Park · from US$165
Embassy Suites by Hilton Williamsburg10.0 km from Colonial National Historical Park · from US$243Ask Hudson for hotels near Colonial National Historical Park on your dates
Questions about staying near Colonial National Historical Park
How many hotels are within walking distance of Colonial National Historical Park?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 2 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Colonial National Historical Park?
Riverfront Oasis Kayaks, Private Beach, & More, about 4.3 km away.
What is on at Colonial National Historical Park?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Jamestown Glasshouse · museum · 1.3 km
- Williamsburg National Golf Club · golf course · 6.4 km
- Muscarelle Museum of Art · museum · 8.3 km
- Martin Family Stadium · stadium · 9.7 km
- Surry County History Museum · museum · 9.8 km
Things to book at Colonial National Historical Park
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.