Hotels near Color Factory
Sightseeing attraction · West University Place, United States
There are 19 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Color Factory and 486 within 5 km. The nearest is Crowne Plaza Houston Med Ctr-Galleria Area by IHG, 7 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$76.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Color Factory’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
Places to stay within a 15-minute walk
2,052 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Crowne Plaza Houston Med Ctr-Galleria Area by IHG7 min walk from Color Factory · from US$76
Extended Stay America7 min walk from Color Factory · from US$86
Lodgeur Upper Kirby8 min walk from Color Factory
Artist's Library with a Private Swimming Pool10 min walk from Color Factory
Elegant French Patio Home with Private Pool10 min walk from Color Factory
3BR Art House in Montrose with Free Park11 min walk from Color Factory
Boho-inspired Haven with Free Park11 min walk from Color Factory
Cozy Studio Near Everything with Free Park11 min walk from Color Factory
Chic In The City11 min walk from Color Factory
Montrose Retreat w Pool Minutes From Everything11 min walk from Color Factory
Walk to Shops & Eats: Family Retreat in Houston11 min walk from Color Factory
Courtyard Houston-West University13 min walk from Color Factory
Retro Haven 2BR Townhome located In Montrose13 min walk from Color Factory
2BR Central Montrose Townhome13 min walk from Color Factory
1BR King Bed Near Montrose-Downtown13 min walk from Color Factory
Remote-work Friendly Houston Home w/ Garden!13 min walk from Color Factory
Extended Stay Montrose MedicalCenter Midtown Galleria13 min walk from Color Factory
Black and White Kozy Stay13 min walk from Color Factory
Modern B&B14 min walk from Color FactoryWith a published price, a little further out
DoubleTree18 min walk from Color Factory · from US$135
La Colombe d'Or2.7 km from Color Factory · from US$478
Refuge in the Heart of Montrose2.7 km from Color Factory · from US$408
Hotel ZaZa Houston3.0 km from Color Factory · from US$288
Hilton Houston Plaza Medical Center3.2 km from Color Factory · from US$134
The Westin Houston Medical Center3.3 km from Color Factory · from US$264
InterContinental3.4 km from Color Factory · from US$241
DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites3.4 km from Color Factory · from US$129
Houston Grand Hotel - River Oaks3.4 km from Color Factory · from US$211
Hampton Inn Houston-Near The Galleria3.8 km from Color Factory · from US$124
Staybridge Suites3.8 km from Color Factory · from US$153
Drury Inn & Suites Houston Near the Galleria3.9 km from Color Factory · from US$142Ask Hudson for hotels near Color Factory on your dates
Questions about staying near Color Factory
How many hotels are within walking distance of Color Factory?
19 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 486 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Color Factory?
Crowne Plaza Houston Med Ctr-Galleria Area by IHG, about 7 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Color Factory?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$76; half of them are between US$124 and US$239. Prices at weekends and in school holidays are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When is Color Factory open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Color Factory's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- The Menil Collection · museum · 1.9 km
- Rothko Chapel · museum · 2.2 km
- Rice Stadium · stadium · 2.3 km
- Tudor Fieldhouse · arena · 2.7 km
- Rice Cinema · cinema · 2.7 km
- The Printing Museum · museum · 3.0 km
- Czech Center Museum Houston · museum · 3.3 km
- Holocaust Museum Houston · museum · 3.3 km
Things to book at Color Factory
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.