Hotels near Covington Links Golf Course
Golf course · Sioux City, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Covington Links Golf Course and 11 within 5 km. The nearest is Hilton Garden Inn Sioux City Riverfront, 2.6 km away. Published nightly prices around it start US$93.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Covington Links Golf Course’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
39 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Hilton Garden Inn Sioux City Riverfront2.6 km from Covington Links Golf Course · from US$149
South Sioux City Marriott Riverfront3.3 km from Covington Links Golf Course · from US$152
Hard Rock Hotel Sioux City3.6 km from Covington Links Golf Course · from US$142
Stoney Creek Hotel Sioux City3.7 km from Covington Links Golf Course · from US$140
DoubleTree by Hilton Sioux City4.1 km from Covington Links Golf Course · from US$136
Cottonwood Inn and Conference Center4.1 km from Covington Links Golf Course · from US$93
Americas Best Value Inn4.2 km from Covington Links Golf Course
Warrior Hotel4.2 km from Covington Links Golf Course · from US$149
Avid Hotel Sioux City - Downtown4.4 km from Covington Links Golf Course · from US$101
Courtyard Sioux City Downtown/Convention Center4.5 km from Covington Links Golf Course · from US$133
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Sioux City North-Event Center4.9 km from Covington Links Golf Course · from US$100
Country Inn & Suites5.2 km from Covington Links Golf Course · from US$98With a published price, a little further out
Days Inn by Wyndham North Sioux City6.8 km from Covington Links Golf Course · from US$62
Motel 6 North Sioux City, SD – I-29 North7.1 km from Covington Links Golf Course · from US$74
Super 8 by Wyndham Sioux City South7.3 km from Covington Links Golf Course · from US$82
New Victorian Inn & Suites Sioux City7.8 km from Covington Links Golf Course · from US$98
Days Inn Sioux City7.8 km from Covington Links Golf Course · from US$83
AmericInn Lodge & Suites Sioux City - Airport7.9 km from Covington Links Golf Course · from US$84
Super 8 by Wyndham Sioux City/Morningside Area7.9 km from Covington Links Golf Course · from US$66
Comfort Inn9.1 km from Covington Links Golf Course · from US$76
Candlewood Suites Sioux City - Southern Hills by IHG9.1 km from Covington Links Golf Course · from US$87
Wingate By Wyndham Sioux City9.1 km from Covington Links Golf Course · from US$82
Holiday Inn Express & Suites9.1 km from Covington Links Golf Course · from US$118
Quality Inn & Suites9.1 km from Covington Links Golf Course · from US$62Ask Hudson for hotels near Covington Links Golf Course on your dates
Questions about staying near Covington Links Golf Course
How many hotels are within walking distance of Covington Links Golf Course?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 11 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Covington Links Golf Course?
Hilton Garden Inn Sioux City Riverfront, about 2.6 km away.
How much are hotels near Covington Links Golf Course?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$93; half of them are between US$101 and US$149. Prices at weekends and in school holidays are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When is Covington Links Golf Course open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Covington Links Golf Course's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- Sioux City Marina · marina · 2.8 km
- Sergeant Floyd River Museum · museum · 2.9 km
- Lewis & Clark Interpretive Center · museum · 3.0 km
- Sioux City Distilling Co · distillery or cider maker · 3.6 km
- Two Rivers Golf Club · golf course · 3.6 km
- LaunchPAD Children's Museum · museum · 4.0 km
- Orpheum Theatre · theatre · 4.1 km
- Sioux City Public Museum · museum · 4.1 km
Things to book at Covington Links Golf Course
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.