Hotels near Creek Bend Nature Center
Nature reserve · St. Charles, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Creek Bend Nature Center and 8 within 5 km. The nearest is Hue huynh basement, 2.9 km away.
For shows and events, see Creek Bend Nature Center’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
203 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Hue huynh basement2.9 km from Creek Bend Nature Center
Fairfield Inn3.5 km from Creek Bend Nature Center · from US$183
In the heart of downtown St Charles3.6 km from Creek Bend Nature Center
The Fox Den by Luxe Sleeps 3 Bedroom 1 full Bath 1 Half Bath Downtown St Charles IL3.8 km from Creek Bend Nature Center
Grand Estate at the Preserve4.5 km from Creek Bend Nature Center
Perfect little paradise4.7 km from Creek Bend Nature Center
Super 8 by Wyndham St. Charles4.8 km from Creek Bend Nature Center · from US$87
Fire Pit & Grill: Family Home on Fox River Trail!4.9 km from Creek Bend Nature Center
Beautiful Condo - King Bed - Free Waffle Breakfast5.0 km from Creek Bend Nature Center
Quality Inn St. Charles5.1 km from Creek Bend Nature Center
Geneva Motel Inn5.1 km from Creek Bend Nature Center · from US$95
Days Inn5.1 km from Creek Bend Nature Center · from US$94With a published price, a little further out
Courtyard Chicago St. Charles5.9 km from Creek Bend Nature Center · from US$198
Hampton Inn & Suites Chicago/St. Charles6.2 km from Creek Bend Nature Center · from US$147
Holiday Inn Express6.9 km from Creek Bend Nature Center · from US$120
Hilton Garden Inn St. Charles8.1 km from Creek Bend Nature Center · from US$205
Comfort Inn & Suites Geneva9.0 km from Creek Bend Nature Center · from US$134Ask Hudson for hotels near Creek Bend Nature Center on your dates
Questions about staying near Creek Bend Nature Center
How many hotels are within walking distance of Creek Bend Nature Center?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 8 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Creek Bend Nature Center?
Hue huynh basement, about 2.9 km away.
What is on at Creek Bend Nature Center?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Sholes School Museum · museum · 0.5 km
- St. Charles Bowl · bowling · 1.7 km
- St Charles History Museum · museum · 3.8 km
- Fox River Bluff West Forest Preserve · nature reserve · 4.0 km
- Garfield Farm Museum · museum · 4.5 km
- Tekakwitha Woods Forest Preserve · nature reserve · 5.9 km
- Geneva History Museum · museum · 5.9 km
- Urban Air Trampoline and Adventure Park · trampoline park · 6.1 km
Things to book at Creek Bend Nature Center
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.