Hotels near Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk
Walking trail · Beverly, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk and 5 within 5 km. The nearest is DoubleTree Boston North Shore Danvers, 3.2 km away. Published nightly prices around it start US$134.
For shows and events, see Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
539 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
DoubleTree Boston North Shore Danvers3.2 km from Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk
Residence Inn Boston North Shore/Danvers3.3 km from Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk · from US$194
Knights Inn4.1 km from Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk · from US$134
The Beverly ( Hotel)4.3 km from Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk · from US$148
10 Mi to Crane Beach: Wooded Home Near Boston!5.0 km from Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk
Large, Comfortable & Conveniently located Home5.0 km from Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk
Best Western Plus North Shore Hotel5.3 km from Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk · from US$137
Comfort Inn Danvers Boston North Shore5.5 km from Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk · from US$115
Sonesta Select5.6 km from Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk · from US$90
Motel 65.9 km from Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk · from US$308
Candlewood Suites6.2 km from Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk · from US$93
Riverside Retreat7.1 km from Danvers-Wenham Swamp WalkWith a published price, a little further out
The Cabot Lodge7.3 km from Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk · from US$245
The Cove Hotel8.6 km from Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk · from US$161
NEW! Family-Friendly Getaway -1 Mi to Dtwn Salem w Roof Deck & Tiki Bar8.7 km from Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk · from US$703
Wylie Inn and Conference Center at Endicott College8.9 km from Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk · from US$126
The Bell Inn9.0 km from Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk · from US$221
Boston Marriott Peabody9.2 km from Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk · from US$286
Plaza Motel Peabody Massachusetts9.2 km from Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk · from US$97
Extended Stay America9.4 km from Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk · from US$126
The Hotel Salem9.7 km from Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk · from US$241
Silsbee's by Daniels House9.7 km from Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk · from US$385
Daniels House Inn9.7 km from Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk · from US$293
The Merchant9.8 km from Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk · from US$600Ask Hudson for hotels near Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk on your dates
Questions about staying near Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk
How many hotels are within walking distance of Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 5 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk?
DoubleTree Boston North Shore Danvers, about 3.2 km away.
What is on at Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Mass Audubon's Ipswich River Wildlife Sanctuary · nature reserve · 3.1 km
- Water Park of New England · water park · 3.3 km
- Wenham Museum · museum · 3.6 km
- Mass Audubon Ipswich River Wildlife Sanctuary · nature reserve · 3.7 km
- Mass Audubon Cedar Pond Wildlife Sanctuary · nature reserve · 3.9 km
- Danvers Historical Society · museum · 4.3 km
- Danversport Marina · marina · 5.0 km
- The Rebecca Nurse Homestead · museum · 5.3 km
Things to book at Danvers-Wenham Swamp Walk
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.