Hotels near Dublin Heritage Park & Museums
Museum · Dublin, United States
There are 5 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Dublin Heritage Park & Museums and 19 within 5 km. The nearest is Residence Inn Pleasanton, 4 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$88.
For shows and events, see Dublin Heritage Park & Museums’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
269 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Residence Inn Pleasanton4 min walk from Dublin Heritage Park & Museums · from US$142
Holiday Inn Dublin5 min walk from Dublin Heritage Park & Museums · from US$108
Pleasanton Marriott6 min walk from Dublin Heritage Park & Museums · from US$134
AC Hotel by Marriott Pleasanton9 min walk from Dublin Heritage Park & Museums · from US$160
iStay Gorgeous 4B/2.5B Relaxed House12 min walk from Dublin Heritage Park & Museums
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Pleasanton at the Club22 min walk from Dublin Heritage Park & Museums · from US$180
TownePlace Suites25 min walk from Dublin Heritage Park & Museums · from US$216
Springhill Suites Pleasanton26 min walk from Dublin Heritage Park & Museums · from US$173
La Quinta Inn and Suites Dublin-Pleasanton2.7 km from Dublin Heritage Park & Museums · from US$114
Larkspur Landing Pleasanton2.8 km from Dublin Heritage Park & Museums · from US$110
BEST WESTERN PLUS Pleasanton Inn2.9 km from Dublin Heritage Park & Museums · from US$111
Motel 6 Pleasanton2.9 km from Dublin Heritage Park & Museums · from US$88With a published price, a little further out
Four Points by Sheraton Pleasanton3.1 km from Dublin Heritage Park & Museums · from US$126
Courtyard By Marriott3.2 km from Dublin Heritage Park & Museums · from US$240
Extended Stay America3.5 km from Dublin Heritage Park & Museums · from US$106
Hyatt House Pleasanton3.5 km from Dublin Heritage Park & Museums · from US$150
Hyatt Place Dublin/Pleasanton4.5 km from Dublin Heritage Park & Museums · from US$210
Extended Stay America - Dublin - Hacienda Dr.5.2 km from Dublin Heritage Park & Museums · from US$111
Aloft Dublin Pleasanton6.5 km from Dublin Heritage Park & Museums · from US$200
The Rose Hotel6.8 km from Dublin Heritage Park & Museums · from US$384
Sonesta Select San Ramon6.9 km from Dublin Heritage Park & Museums · from US$89
Extended Stay America7.3 km from Dublin Heritage Park & Museums · from US$116
San Ramon Marriott7.4 km from Dublin Heritage Park & Museums · from US$127
Homewood Suites by Hilton Livermore8.8 km from Dublin Heritage Park & Museums · from US$177Ask Hudson for hotels near Dublin Heritage Park & Museums on your dates
Questions about staying near Dublin Heritage Park & Museums
How many hotels are within walking distance of Dublin Heritage Park & Museums?
5 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 19 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Dublin Heritage Park & Museums?
Residence Inn Pleasanton, about 4 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Dublin Heritage Park & Museums?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$88; half of them are between US$111 and US$180. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Dublin Heritage Park & Museums?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Earl Anthony's Dublin Bowl · bowling · 0.4 km
- Dublin Hills Regional Open Space Preserve · nature reserve · 3.2 km
- The Dublin Wave Waterpark and Aquatic Center · water park · 5.6 km
- Tassajara Creek Regional Park · walking trail · 6.0 km
- Museum on Main · museum · 6.9 km
- Sandbox VR · indoor activity centre · 7.3 km
- Dublin Ranch Golf Course · golf course · 7.6 km
- Canyon Lakes Golf Course · golf course · 7.9 km
Things to book at Dublin Heritage Park & Museums
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.