Hotels near East Greenbush Bowling Center
Bowling · Rensselaer, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of East Greenbush Bowling Center and 7 within 5 km. The nearest is Hampton Inn & Suites Albany-East Greenbush, 2.7 km away. Published nightly prices around it start US$122.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check East Greenbush Bowling Center’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
197 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Hampton Inn & Suites Albany-East Greenbush2.7 km from East Greenbush Bowling Center · from US$204
Fairfield Inn & Suites Albany East Greenbush2.9 km from East Greenbush Bowling Center · from US$157
Capital Inn & Suites3.1 km from East Greenbush Bowling Center · from US$125
Residence Inn Albany East Greenbush/Tech Valley3.4 km from East Greenbush Bowling Center · from US$235
Holiday Inn Express & Suites East Greenbush(Albany-Skyline)3.5 km from East Greenbush Bowling Center
Comfort Inn & Suites3.7 km from East Greenbush Bowling Center · from US$122
Castle Inn3.8 km from East Greenbush Bowling Center
Four Seasons Motel5.1 km from East Greenbush Bowling Center
Fortune Suits and Apartment5.4 km from East Greenbush Bowling Center
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Downtown Albany New York5.6 km from East Greenbush Bowling Center · from US$135
Comfort Inn Glenmont - Albany South5.7 km from East Greenbush Bowling Center · from US$116
Four Points by Sheraton Albany5.8 km from East Greenbush Bowling Center · from US$229With a published price, a little further out
Fairfield Inn & Suites Albany Downtown6.1 km from East Greenbush Bowling Center · from US$235
Renaissance Albany Hotel6.3 km from East Greenbush Bowling Center · from US$342
Hyatt Place Albany/Downtown6.4 km from East Greenbush Bowling Center · from US$250
Hampton Inn & Suites Albany - Downtown6.4 km from East Greenbush Bowling Center · from US$147
TownePlace Suites Albany Downtown/Medical Center6.8 km from East Greenbush Bowling Center · from US$441
Morgan State House Inn7.4 km from East Greenbush Bowling Center · from US$289
Hilton Garden Inn Albany Medical Center7.5 km from East Greenbush Bowling Center · from US$287Ask Hudson for hotels near East Greenbush Bowling Center on your dates
Questions about staying near East Greenbush Bowling Center
How many hotels are within walking distance of East Greenbush Bowling Center?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 7 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to East Greenbush Bowling Center?
Hampton Inn & Suites Albany-East Greenbush, about 2.7 km away.
How much are hotels near East Greenbush Bowling Center?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$122; half of them are between US$125 and US$204. Prices at weekends and in school holidays are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When is East Greenbush Bowling Center open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check East Greenbush Bowling Center's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- Pheasant Hollow Golf Course · golf course · 2.4 km
- USS Slater · museum · 5.3 km
- Historic Cherry Hill · museum · 5.4 km
- Albany Firefighters Museum · museum · 5.8 km
- Moh-He-Con-Nuck Nature Preserve · nature reserve · 5.8 km
- New York State Museum · museum · 6.4 km
- The Egg · theatre · 6.4 km
- Palace Theatre · theatre · 6.5 km
Things to book at East Greenbush Bowling Center
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.